2019 ADAC GT Masters
Get 2019 ADAC GT Masters essential facts below. View Videos or join the 2019 ADAC GT Masters discussion. Add 2019 ADAC GT Masters to your PopFlock.com topic list for future reference or share this resource on social media.
2019 ADAC GT Masters

The 2019 ADAC GT Masters was the thirteenth season of the ADAC GT Masters, the grand tourer-style sports car racing founded by the German automobile club ADAC. The season began on 27 April at Oschersleben and ended on 29 September at the Sachsenring after seven double-header meetings.

Entry list

Team Car No. Driver Status Rounds
Germany Precote Herberth Motorsport[1] Porsche 911 GT3 R[1] 1 Austria Thomas Preining[1] All
Germany Robert Renauer[1]
Germany Toksport WRT[2] Mercedes-AMG GT3[2] 2 Germany Maro Engel[2] 4-5
Germany Luca Stolz[2]
Germany Aust Motorsport[3] Audi R8 LMS Evo[3] 3 Germany Maximilian Hackländer[3] All
Switzerland Remo Lips[3] T 1-5
Germany Christopher Dreyspring[4] J 6-7
4 Germany Arlind Hoti[3] J All
Germany Wolfgang Triller[3] T 1
Germany Christopher Dreyspring[5] J 2
France Stéphane Tribaudini[6] T 3-5, 7
Poland Gosia Rdest[4] 6
Austria HB Racing[7] Ferrari 488 GT3[7] 7 Germany Sebastian Asch[7] All
Germany Luca Ludwig[7]
Germany HCB-Rutronik Racing[8] Audi R8 LMS Evo[8] 8 Germany Dennis Marschall[9] J All
Germany Carrie Schreiner[8] J
31 South Africa Kelvin van der Linde[10] All
Switzerland Patric Niederhauser[11]
Germany EFP Car Collection by TECE[12] Audi R8 LMS Evo[12] 11 Germany Elia Erhart[12] All
Germany Pierre Kaffer[12]
12 Germany Florian Spengler[12] All
Italy Mattia Drudi[12] J 1-6
Germany Christer Jöns[13] 7
Austria RWT Racing[14] Corvette C7 GT3-R[14] 13 Germany Sven Barth[14] T All
Germany David Jahn[14]
Germany MRS GT-Racing[15] BMW M6 GT3[15] 14 Germany Jens Klingmann[15] All
Denmark Nicolai Sylvest[15] J
Germany KÜS Team75 Bernhard[16] Porsche 911 GT3 R[16] 17 Austria Klaus Bachler[16] All
Germany Timo Bernhard[16]
18 Italy Matteo Cairoli[16] All
Belgium Adrien De Leener[16]
Austria Orange1 by GRT Grasser[17] Lamborghini Huracán GT3 Evo[17] 19 Italy Michele Beretta[17] J 1-6
Italy Marco Mapelli[17]
63 Italy Mirko Bortolotti[17] All
Germany Christian Engelhart[17]
82 Switzerland Rolf Ineichen[17] T All
France Franck Perera[17]
Germany Team Zakspeed BKK Mobil Oil Racing[18] Mercedes-AMG GT3[18] 20 Netherlands Kelvin Snoeks[18] All
Austria Mick Wishofer[19] J
21 Sweden Jimmy Eriksson[18] All
Netherlands Jeroen Bleekemolen[19] 1-2, 4-5
Austria Lucas Auer[20] 3
Germany Daniel Keilwitz 6-7
Germany BWT Mücke Motorsport[21] Audi R8 LMS Evo[21] 24 Germany Mike David Ortmann[21] J All
Germany Markus Winkelhock[21]
25 Germany Christopher Haase[21] All
Switzerland Jeffrey Schmidt[21] J
26 Switzerland Nikolaj Rogivue[21] J All
Germany Stefan Mücke[21] 1-2, 5-7
Belgium Frédéric Vervisch[6] 3-4
Germany Montaplast by Land-Motorsport[22] Audi R8 LMS Evo[22] 28 Switzerland Ricardo Feller[22] J All
Belgium Dries Vanthoor[22] 1-6
Belgium Frédéric Vervisch[13] 7
29 Austria Max Hofer[22] J All
Germany Christopher Mies[22]
Germany Frikadelli Racing Team[23] Porsche 911 GT3 R[23] 30 Germany Klaus Abbelen[23] 5
Australia Matt Campbell[23]
Czech Republic Team ISR[24] Audi R8 LMS Evo[24] 33 Czech Republic Filip Salaquarda[24] All
Germany Frank Stippler[24]
Germany Schütz Motorsport[25] Mercedes-AMG GT3[25] 36 Germany Marvin Dienst[25] J All
Australia Aidan Read[26] J
Germany Mann-Filter Team HTP[27] Mercedes-AMG GT3[27] 47 Netherlands Indy Dontje[28] All
Germany Maximilian Götz[28]
48 United Kingdom Philip Ellis[27] All
Germany Fabian Vettel[27] J
Germany IronForce Racing[29] Porsche 911 GT3 R[29] 69 Germany Lucas Luhr[29] All
Germany Jan-Erik Slooten[29] T 1-3
Germany Marco Holzer 4-7
Germany T3 Motorsport[30] Audi R8 LMS Evo[30] 71 Germany Maximilian Paul[30] J All
Austria Simon Reicher[30] J 1-2
United Kingdom Will Tregurtha[6] J 3-7
Germany Callaway Competition[31] Corvette C7 GT3-R[31] 77 Germany Marvin Kirchhöfer[31] 1-6
Germany Markus Pommer[31]
Germany PROpeak Performance[32] Aston Martin Vantage AMR GT3[32] 98 France Valentin Hasse-Clot[33] J 1-2
Switzerland Hugo de Sadeleer[33] J
99 Germany Daniel Keilwitz[34] 1-4
Belgium Maxime Martin[34] 1-3
Argentina Ezequiel Pérez Companc J 4
Icon Legend
J Junior
T Trophy

Race calendar and results

On 23 September 2018, the ADAC announced the 2019 calendar.[35]

Round Circuit Date Pole position Race Winner
1 R1 Germany Motorsport Arena Oschersleben 27 April Germany No. 36 Schütz Motorsport Germany No. 77 Callaway Competition
Germany Marvin Dienst
Australia Aidan Read
Germany Marvin Kirchhöfer
Germany Markus Pommer
R2 28 April Austria No. 63 Orange1 by GRT Grasser Germany No. 1 Precote Herberth Motorsport
Italy Mirko Bortolotti
Germany Christian Engelhart
Austria Thomas Preining
Germany Robert Renauer
2 R1 Czech Republic Autodrom Most 18 May Germany No. 31 HCB-Rutronik Racing Germany No. 31 HCB-Rutronik Racing
South Africa Kelvin van der Linde
Switzerland Patric Niederhauser
South Africa Kelvin van der Linde
Switzerland Patric Niederhauser
R2 19 May Austria No. 82 Orange1 by GRT Grasser Germany No. 77 Callaway Competition
Switzerland Rolf Ineichen
France Franck Perera
Germany Marvin Kirchhöfer
Germany Markus Pommer
3 R1 Austria Red Bull Ring 8 June Germany No. 14 MRS GT-Racing Germany No. 14 MRS GT-Racing
Germany Jens Klingmann
Denmark Nicolai Sylvest
Germany Jens Klingmann
Denmark Nicolai Sylvest
R2 9 June Germany No. 77 Callaway Competition Germany No. 77 Callaway Competition
Germany Marvin Kirchhöfer
Germany Markus Pommer
Germany Marvin Kirchhöfer
Germany Markus Pommer
4 R1 Netherlands Circuit Zandvoort 10 August Austria No. 63 Orange1 by GRT Grasser Austria No. 63 Orange1 by GRT Grasser
Italy Mirko Bortolotti
Germany Christian Engelhart
Italy Mirko Bortolotti
Germany Christian Engelhart
R2 11 August Germany No. 29 Montaplast by Land-Motorsport Germany No. 28 Montaplast by Land-Motorsport
Austria Max Hofer
Germany Christopher Mies
Switzerland Ricardo Feller
Belgium Dries Vanthoor
5 R1 Germany Nürburgring 17 August Austria No. 63 Orange1 by GRT Grasser Austria No. 63 Orange1 by GRT Grasser
Italy Mirko Bortolotti
Germany Christian Engelhart
Italy Mirko Bortolotti
Germany Christian Engelhart
R2 18 August Austria No. 82 Orange1 by GRT Grasser Germany No. 17 KÜS Team75 Bernhard
Switzerland Rolf Ineichen
France Franck Perera
Austria Klaus Bachler
Germany Timo Bernhard
6 R1 Germany Hockenheimring 14 September Germany No. 8 HCB-Rutronik Racing Austria No. 63 Orange1 by GRT Grasser
Germany Dennis Marschall
Germany Carrie Schreiner
Italy Mirko Bortolotti
Germany Christian Engelhart
R2 15 September Germany No. 31 HCB-Rutronik Racing Germany No. 31 HCB-Rutronik Racing
South Africa Kelvin van der Linde
Switzerland Patric Niederhauser
South Africa Kelvin van der Linde
Switzerland Patric Niederhauser
7 R1 Germany Sachsenring 28 September Germany No. 47 Mann-Filter Team HTP Germany No. 47 Mann-Filter Team HTP
Netherlands Indy Dontje
Germany Maximilian Götz
Netherlands Indy Dontje
Germany Maximilian Götz
R2 29 September Germany No. 31 HCB-Rutronik Racing Germany No. 31 HCB-Rutronik Racing
South Africa Kelvin van der Linde
Switzerland Patric Niederhauser
South Africa Kelvin van der Linde
Switzerland Patric Niederhauser

Championship standings

Scoring system

Championship points are awarded for the first fifteen positions in each race. Entries are required to complete 75% of the winning car's race distance in order to be classified and earn points. Individual drivers are required to participate for a minimum of 25 minutes in order to earn championship points in any race.

Position  1st   2nd   3rd   4th   5th   6th   7th   8th   9th   10th   11th   12th   13th   14th   15th 
Points 25 20 16 13 11 10 9 8 7 6 5 4 3 2 1

Drivers' championships

Overall

Pos. Driver Team OSC
Germany
MST
Czech Republic
RBR
Austria
ZAN
Netherlands
NÜR
Germany
HOC
Germany
SAC
Germany
Points
1 South Africa Kelvin van der Linde
Switzerland Patric Niederhauser
Germany HCB-Rutronik Racing 2 4 1 4 4 3 17 9 3 2 9 1 19 1 205
2 Italy Mirko Bortolotti
Germany Christian Engelhart
Austria Orange1 by GRT Grasser Ret 21 2 23 25 5 1 6 1 Ret 1 8 5 6 146
3 Netherlands Indy Dontje
Germany Maximilian Götz
Germany Mann-Filter Team HTP 9 8 5 6 Ret 2 Ret 21 6 5 2 7 1 5 145
4 Austria Max Hofer
Germany Christopher Mies
Germany Montaplast by Land-Motorsport 7 20 3 25 6 6 5 2 5 8 Ret 17 2 3 134
5 Switzerland Ricardo Feller Germany Montaplast by Land-Motorsport 4 2 15 10 12 23 11 1 8 18 6 2 12 24 117
6 Belgium Dries Vanthoor Germany Montaplast by Land-Motorsport 4 2 15 10 12 23 11 1 8 18 6 2 113
7 Germany Sven Barth
Germany David Jahn
Austria RWT Racing 8 13 4 3 2 8 12 Ret 4 22 11 15 7 10 110
8 Germany Markus Pommer Germany Callaway Competition 1 12 19 1 5 1 24 20 12 7 Ret Ret 23 19 105
8 Germany Marvin Kirchhöfer Germany Callaway Competition 1 12 19 1 5 1 24 20 12 7 Ret Ret 105
9 Austria Klaus Bachler
Germany Timo Bernhard
Germany KÜS Team75 Bernhard 14 Ret Ret 21 3 22 2 10 13 1 5 4 16 11 103
10 Switzerland Rolf Ineichen
France Franck Perera
Austria Orange1 by GRT Grasser 20 3 22 2 Ret 7 10 4 17 DSQ 12 3 11 22 89
11 Sweden Jimmy Eriksson Germany Team Zakspeed BKK Mobil Oil Racing 18 18 9 12 8 11 13 16 16 12 4 9 4 2 87
12 Germany Mike David Ortmann
Germany Markus Winkelhock
Germany BWT Mücke Motorsport 12 10 8 5 22 15 4 8 19 10 13 16 6 9 80
13 Austria Thomas Preining
Germany Robert Renauer
Germany Precote Herberth Motorsport 6 1 21 Ret 7 Ret Ret 17 9 11 24 6 13 8 79
14 Germany Jens Klingmann
Denmark Nicolai Sylvest
Germany MRS GT-Racing 16 6 Ret 22 1 4 6 Ret 10 Ret 18 26 14 12 71
15 Germany Sebastian Asch
Germany Luca Ludwig
Austria HB Racing 10 15 11 8 10 Ret 16 12 7 4 21 18 15 7 67
16 Czech Republic Filip Salaquarda
Germany Frank Stippler
Czech Republic Team ISR 22 16 20 Ret 11 13 9 11 11 21 7 5 9 4 67
17 Germany Daniel Keilwitz Germany PROpeak Performance DSQ DSQ 10 19 23 9 21 29 66
Germany Team Zakspeed BKK Mobil Oil Racing 4 9 4 2
18 Italy Michele Beretta
Italy Marco Mapelli
Austria Orange1 by GRT Grasser 15 5 18 11 21 12 3 7 22 6 14 22 60
19 Switzerland Jeffrey Schmidt Germany BWT Mücke Motorsport 3 11 26 9 9 10 15 14 21 9 10 19 17 17 59
19 Germany Christopher Haase Germany BWT Mücke Motorsport 3 11 26 9 9 10 15 14 21 9 10 19 59
20 Germany Marvin Dienst
Australia Aidan Read
Germany Schütz Motorsport 5 DSQ 6 13 18 14 Ret 24 15 14 23 11 8 14 46
21 United Kingdom Philip Ellis
Germany Fabian Vettel
Germany Mann-Filter Team HTP 24 23 14 7 13 DSQ 7 3 29 16 Ret DNS 22 16 40
22 Switzerland Nikolaj Rogivue Germany BWT Mücke Motorsport 13 14 12 16 24 19 8 13 20 20 16 DSQ 10 23 33
23 Netherlands Kelvin Snoeks
Austria Mick Wishofer
Germany Team Zakspeed BKK Mobil Oil Racing Ret DNS 28 DNS 14 18 Ret 23 30 25 Ret 13 3 27 22
24 Germany Dennis Marschall
Germany Carrie Schreiner
Germany HCB-Rutronik Racing 25 22 Ret 15 Ret Ret 14 19 14 17 3 Ret DNS 25 22
25 Netherlands Jeroen Bleekemolen Germany Team Zakspeed BKK Mobil Oil Racing 18 18 9 12 13 16 16 12 20
26 Italy Matteo Cairoli
Belgium Adrien De Leener
Germany KÜS Team75 Bernhard 17 7 27 26 Ret 16 23 15 18 28 Ret 10 20 13 20
27 Germany Florian Spengler Germany EFP Car Collection by TECE 11 19 7 14 15 Ret Ret 18 28 15 Ret 20 21 20 19
27 Italy Mattia Drudi Germany EFP Car Collection by TECE 11 19 7 14 15 Ret Ret 18 28 15 Ret 20 19
28 Belgium Frédéric Vervisch Germany BWT Mücke Motorsport 24 19 8 13 12 24 16
29 Germany Stefan Mücke Germany BWT Mücke Motorsport 13 14 12 16 20 20 16 DSQ 10 23 15
30 Austria Lucas Auer Germany Team Zakspeed BKK Mobil Oil Racing 8 11 13
31 Belgium Maxime Martin Germany PROpeak Performance DSQ DSQ 10 19 23 9 13
32 Germany Elia Erhart
Germany Pierre Kaffer
Germany EFP Car Collection by TECE DSQ 9 13 Ret 16 Ret 18 22 27 19 17 21 24 26 10
33 Germany Lucas Luhr Germany IronForce Racing 19 17 24 18 17 20 20 25 26 13 15 14 18 15 9
33 Germany Marco Holzer Germany IronForce Racing 20 25 26 13 15 14 18 15 9
34 Germany Maximilian Paul Germany T3 Motorsport 23 Ret 25 Ret 19 Ret 22 27 24 Ret 8 25 DNS 18 8
34 United Kingdom Will Tregurtha Germany T3 Motorsport 19 Ret 22 27 24 Ret 8 25 DNS 18 8
Germany Maximilian Hackländer Germany Aust Motorsport 21 Ret 16 24 Ret 17 19 26 25 24 Ret DNS 23 19 0
Switzerland Remo Lips Germany Aust Motorsport 21 Ret 16 24 Ret 17 19 26 25 24 DNS 21 0
Germany Jan-Erik Slooten Germany IronForce Racing 19 17 24 18 17 20 0
Germany Arlind Hoti Germany Aust Motorsport 27 24 17 17 20 21 Ret 28 31 26 19 24 0
Germany Christopher Dreyspring Germany Aust Motorsport 17 17 Ret DNS 0
Poland Gosia Rdest Germany Aust Motorsport 19 24 0
France Stéphane Tribaudini Germany Aust Motorsport 20 21 Ret 28 31 26 DNS 21 0
France Valentin Hasse-Clot
Switzerland Hugo de Sadeleer
Germany PROpeak Performance 26 DSQ 23 20 0
Argentina Ezequiel Pérez Companc Germany PROpeak Performance 21 29 0
United Kingdom Matthew George
Germany David Griessner
Germany PROpeak Performance 22 23 0
Austria Simon Reicher Germany T3 Motorsport 23 Ret 25 Ret 0
Germany Wolfgang Triller Germany Aust Motorsport 27 24 0
Entries ineligible to score points
Germany Maro Engel
Germany Luca Stolz
Germany Toksport WRT Ret 5 2 3
Australia Matt Campbell
Germany Marco Seefried
Germany SSR Performance 20 12
Germany Klaus Abbelen
Australia Matt Campbell
Germany Frikadelli Racing Team 23 23
Pos. Driver Team OSC
Germany
MST
Czech Republic
RBR
Austria
ZAN
Netherlands
NÜR
Germany
HOC
Germany
SAC
Germany
Points
Key
Colour Result
Gold Race winner
Silver 2nd place
Bronze 3rd place
Green Points finish
Blue Non-points finish
Non-classified finish (NC)
Purple Did not finish (Ret)
Black Disqualified (DSQ)
Excluded (EX)
White Did not start (DNS)
Race cancelled (C)
Withdrew (WD)
Blank Did Not Participate

Bold - Pole
Italics - Fastest Lap

Junior Cup

Pos. Driver Team OSC
Germany
MST
Czech Republic
RBR
Austria
ZAN
Netherlands
NÜR
Germany
HOC
Germany
SAC
Germany
Points
1 Austria Max Hofer Germany Montaplast by Land-Motorsport 7 20 3 25 6 6 5 2 5 9 170
2 Switzerland Ricardo Feller Germany Montaplast by Land-Motorsport 4 2 15 10 12 23 11 1 8 19 147
3 Germany Marvin Dienst
Australia Aidan Read
Germany Schütz Motorsport 5 DSQ 6 13 18 14 Ret 24 15 15 138
4 Germany Fabian Vettel Germany Mann-Filter Team HTP 24 23 14 7 13 DSQ 7 3 29 17 138
5 Italy Michele Beretta Austria Orange1 by GRT Grasser 15 5 18 11 21 12 3 7 22 7 134
6 Germany Mike David Ortmann Germany BWT Mücke Motorsport 12 10 8 5 22 15 4 8 19 11 129
7 Switzerland Jeffrey Schmidt Germany BWT Mücke Motorsport 3 11 26 9 9 10 15 14 21 10 128
8 Italy Mattia Drudi Germany EFP Car Collection by TECE 11 19 7 14 15 Ret Ret 18 28 16 115.5
9 Denmark Nicolai Sylvest Germany MRS GT-Racing 16 6 Ret 22 1 4 6 Ret 10 Ret 106
10 Switzerland Nikolaj Rogivue Germany BWT Mücke Motorsport 13 14 12 16 24 19 8 13 20 21 83
11 Germany Dennis Marschall
Germany Carrie Schreiner
Germany HCB-Rutronik Racing 25 22 Ret 15 Ret Ret 14 19 14 18 82.5
12 Germany Arlind Hoti Germany Aust Motorsport 27 24 17 17 20 21 Ret 28 31 27 66.75
13 Austria Mick Wishofer Germany Team Zakspeed BKK Mobil Oil Racing Ret DNS 28 DNS 14 18 Ret 23 30 26 54
14 Germany Maximilian Paul Germany T3 Motorsport 23 Ret 25 Ret 19 Ret 22 27 24 Ret 49.5
15 United Kingdom Will Tregurtha Germany T3 Motorsport 19 Ret 22 27 24 Ret 33
16 Germany Christopher Dreyspring Germany Aust Motorsport 17 17 21
17 France Valentin Hasse-Clot
Switzerland Hugo de Sadeleer
Germany PROpeak Performance 26 DSQ 23 20 21
18 Austria Simon Reicher Germany T3 Motorsport 23 Ret 25 Ret 16.5
19 Argentina Ezequiel Pérez Companc Germany PROpeak Performance 21 29 8
Pos. Driver Team OSC
Germany
MST
Czech Republic
RBR
Austria
ZAN
Netherlands
NÜR
Germany
HOC
Germany
SAC
Germany
Points

Trophy Cup

Pos. Driver Team Points
1 Germany Sven Barth Austria RWT Racing 300
2 Switzerland Remo Lips Germany Aust Motorsport 227.5
3 Switzerland Rolf Ineichen Austria Orange1 by GRT Grasser 202
4 Germany Jan-Erik Slooten Germany IronForce Racing 147
5 France Stéphane Tribaudini Germany Aust Motorsport 103.5
6 Germany Wolfgang Triller Germany Aust Motorsport 42

Teams' championship

Pos. Team Manufacturer OSC
Germany
MST
Czech Republic
RBR
Austria
ZAN
Netherlands
NÜR
Germany
HOC
Germany
SAC
Germany
Points
1 Austria Orange1 by GRT Grasser Lamborghini 15 3 2 2 21 5 1 4 1 1 162
2 Germany HCB-Rutronik Racing Audi 2 4 1 4 4 3 14 9 3 3 153
3 Germany Montaplast by Land-Motorsport Audi 4 2 3 10 6 6 5 1 5 9 137
4 Germany Callaway Competition Chevrolet 1 12 19 1 5 1 24 20 12 8 115
5 Germany Mann-Filter Team HTP Mercedes-AMG 9 8 5 6 13 2 7 3 6 6 114
6 Austria RWT Racing Chevrolet 8 13 4 3 2 8 12 Ret 4 23 97
7 Germany BWT Mücke Motorsport Audi 3 10 8 5 9 10 4 8 19 10 95
8 Germany KÜS Team75 Bernhard Porsche 14 7 27 21 3 16 2 10 13 2 90
9 Germany MRS GT-Racing BMW 16 6 Ret 22 1 4 6 Ret 10 Ret 71
10 Germany Precote Herberth Motorsport Porsche 6 1 21 Ret 7 Ret Ret 17 9 12 67
11 Austria HB Racing Ferrari 10 15 11 8 10 Ret 16 12 7 5 67
12 Germany Team Zakspeed BKK Mobil Oil Racing Mercedes-AMG 18 18 9 12 8 11 13 16 16 13 54
13 Germany Schütz Motorsport Mercedes-AMG 5 DSQ 6 13 18 14 Ret 24 15 15 43
14 Germany EFP Car Collection by TECE Audi 11 9 7 14 15 Ret 18 18 27 16 43
15 Czech Republic Team ISR Audi 22 16 20 Ret 11 13 9 11 11 22 43
16 Germany IronForce Racing Porsche 19 17 24 18 17 20 20 25 26 14 18
17 Germany PROpeak Performance Aston Martin 26 DSQ 10 19 23 9 21 29 17
18 Germany Aust Motorsport Audi 21 24 16 17 20 17 19 26 25 25 14
19 Germany T3 Motorsport Audi 23 Ret 25 Ret 19 Ret 22 27 24 Ret 1
Entries ineligible to score points
Germany Toksport WRT Mercedes-AMG Ret 5 2 4
Germany Frikadelli Racing Team Porsche 23 24
Pos. Team Manufacturer OSC
Germany
MST
Czech Republic
RBR
Austria
ZAN
Netherlands
NÜR
Germany
HOC
Germany
SAC
Germany
Points

References

  1. ^ a b c d "Herberth Motorsport on a mission to defend title". adac-gt-masters.de. ADAC. 21 March 2019. Retrieved 2019.
  2. ^ a b c d Kilshaw, Jake (9 August 2019). "German Rally Team Joins GT Masters With Engel, Stolz". sportscar365. John Dagys Media. Retrieved 2019.
  3. ^ a b c d e f "Aust squad of drivers now complete". adac-gt-masters.de. ADAC. 24 April 2019. Retrieved 2019.
  4. ^ a b "Hockenheim Free Practice 1" (PDF). adac-gt-masters.de. ADAC. Retrieved 2019.
  5. ^ "Christopher Dreyspring in Aust Motorsport line-up". adac-gt-masters.de. ADAC. 15 May 2019. Retrieved 2019.
  6. ^ a b c "ADAC GT Masters Entry list Red Bull Ring 2019". adac-gt-masters.de. ADAC. 6 June 2019. Retrieved 2019.
  7. ^ a b c d Lloyd, Daniel (11 March 2019). "2015 Champions Ludwig, Asch Reunited in HB Ferrari". sportscar365. John Dagys Media. Retrieved 2019.
  8. ^ a b c Pommert, Dirk (21 December 2018). "HCB Rutronik Racing startet mit zwei Audi R8 LMS im ADAC GT Masters 2019 - Carrie Schreiner wird als erste Stammfahrerin benannt". hcb-rutronik-racing.de. HCB-Rutronik Racing. Retrieved 2019.
  9. ^ "Dennis Marschall will race for HCB-Rutronik Racing". adac-gt-masters.de. ADAC. 16 January 2019. Retrieved 2019.
  10. ^ "Kelvin van der Linde with HCB-Rutronik Racing". adac-gt-masters.de. ADAC. 13 February 2019. Retrieved 2019.
  11. ^ "HCB-Rutronik Racing: Niederhauser join team". adac-gt-masters.de. ADAC. 22 February 2019. Retrieved 2019.
  12. ^ a b c d e f "EFP Car Collection by TECE will field two Audi". adac-gt-masters.de. ADAC. 13 March 2019. Retrieved 2019.
  13. ^ a b "ADAC GT Masters Entry list Sachsenring 2019" (PDF). adac-gt-masters.de. ADAC. Retrieved 2019.
  14. ^ a b c d "David Jahn wird Teamkollege von Sven Barth". rwt-racing.de. RWT Racing. 27 March 2019. Retrieved 2019.
  15. ^ a b c d "MRS to continue with Jens Klingmann". adac-gt-masters.de. ADAC. 6 February 2019. Retrieved 2019.
  16. ^ a b c d e f "KÜS Team75 Bernhard with two new Porsche 911s". adac-gt-masters.de. ADAC. 10 December 2018. Retrieved 2019.
  17. ^ a b c d e f g h Kilshaw, Jake (7 March 2019). "Grasser Confirms Blancpain GT, GT Masters Programs". sportscar365. John Dagys Media. Retrieved 2019.
  18. ^ a b c d "Zakspeed's first drivers now in place". adac-gt-masters.de. ADAC. 3 April 2019. Retrieved 2019.
  19. ^ a b "Zakspeed announce makeup of ADAC GT Masters squad". adac-gt-masters.de. ADAC. 18 April 2019. Retrieved 2019.
  20. ^ "Lucas Auer is returning to ADAC GT Masters". adac-gt-masters.de. ADAC. 4 June 2019. Retrieved 2019.
  21. ^ a b c d e f g h "Konstanz ist Trumpf: BWT Mücke Motorsport startet mit drei Audi R8 LMS im ADAC GT Masters 2019". muecke-motorsport.de. Mücke Motorsport. 3 March 2019. Retrieved 2019.
  22. ^ a b c d e f "Strong driver quartet for fourth ADAC GT Masters season". land-motorsport.de. Land-Motorsport. 14 February 2019. Retrieved 2019.
  23. ^ a b c d Kilshaw, Jake (13 August 2019). "Frikadelli Eyeing 2020 Program, Enters Next Round". sportscar365. John Dagys Media. Retrieved 2019.
  24. ^ a b c d "Team ISR 2019 again with Salaquarda and Stippler". adac-gt-masters.de. ADAC. 2 April 2019. Retrieved 2019.
  25. ^ a b c "Marvin Dienst: I've still got a score to settle". adac-gt-masters.de. ADAC. 10 February 2019. Retrieved 2019.
  26. ^ "Aidan Read named as second driver at Schütz". adac-gt-masters.de. ADAC. 11 March 2019. Retrieved 2019.
  27. ^ a b c d "Fabian Vettel und Philip Ellis neu im MANN-FILTER Team HTP: Zwei schnelle Junioren für das ADAC GT Masters 2019". htp-motorsport.de. HTP Motorsport. 6 March 2019. Retrieved 2019.
  28. ^ a b "Maximilian Götz und Indy Dontje starten auch 2019 für das MANN-FILTER Team HTP". htp-motorsport.de. HTP Motorsport. 16 March 2019. Retrieved 2019.
  29. ^ a b c d "IronForce by RING POLICE to continue in GT Masters". adac-gt-masters.de. ADAC. 20 March 2019. Retrieved 2019.
  30. ^ a b c d "T3 Motorsport startet Masters-Engagement". t3-motorsport.de. T3 Motorsport. 1 January 2019. Retrieved 2019.
  31. ^ a b c d Lloyd, Daniel (7 March 2019). "Callaway Adds Pommer to Corvette GT3 Lineup". sportscar365. John Dagys Media. Retrieved 2019.
  32. ^ a b "PROsport Performance becomes Race Partner of Aston Martin Racing". prosport-performance.de. PROsport Performance. 9 November 2018. Retrieved 2019.
  33. ^ a b "PROsport Performance with de Sadeleer and Hasse-Clot in the ADAC GT Masters". prosport-performance.de. PROsport Performance. 25 February 2019. Retrieved 2019.
  34. ^ a b "PROsport Performance with Martin and Keilwitz in the ADAC GT Masters". prosport-performance.de. PROsport Performance. 7 December 2018. Retrieved 2019.
  35. ^ "2019 ADAC GT Masters: Seven race weekends again". adac-gt-masters.de. ADAC. 23 September 2018. Retrieved 2019.

External links


  This article uses material from the Wikipedia page available here. It is released under the Creative Commons Attribution-Share-Alike License 3.0.

2019_ADAC_GT_Masters
 



 



 
Music Scenes