2015-16 Northern Premier League
Get 2015%E2%80%9316 Northern Premier League essential facts below. View Videos or join the 2015%E2%80%9316 Northern Premier League discussion. Add 2015%E2%80%9316 Northern Premier League to your PopFlock.com topic list for future reference or share this resource on social media.
2015%E2%80%9316 Northern Premier League

The 2015-16 season is the 48th season of the Northern Premier League Premier Division, and the ninth season of the Northern Premier League Division One North and South. The League sponsors for 2015-16 are Evo-Stik.[1]

Premier Division

The Premier Division featured six new teams:

League table

Pos Team Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts Qualification or relegation
1 Darlington 1883 (C, P) 46 33 5 8 106 42 +64 104 Promotion to National League North
2 Blyth Spartans 46 32 3 11 89 41 +48 99 Qualification for Play-offs
3 Salford City (O, P) 46 27 9 10 94 48 +46 90
4 Ashton United 46 26 9 11 90 52 +38 87
5 Workington 46 25 11 10 78 50 +28 86
6 Stourbridge 46 25 9 12 90 63 +27 84
7 Frickley Athletic 46 22 11 13 69 46 +23 77
8 Nantwich Town 46 20 15 11 94 62 +32 75
9 Barwell 46 23 4 19 82 66 +16 73
10 Rushall Olympic 46 19 12 15 74 61 +13 69
11 Buxton 46 21 4 21 71 74 −3 67
12 Sutton Coldfield Town 46 17 11 18 59 66 −7 62
13 Halesowen Town 46 17 11 18 53 63 −10 62
14 Ilkeston 46 15 9 22 61 79 −18 54
15 Marine 46 12 17 17 53 61 −8 53
16 Skelmersdale United 46 14 11 21 66 82 −16 53
17 Matlock Town 46 14 10 22 59 79 −20 52
18 Grantham Town 46 13 12 21 51 85 −34 51
19 Whitby Town 46 12 11 23 60 79 −19 47
20 Mickleover Sports 46 11 13 22 50 74 −24 46
21 Stamford (R) 46 12 9 25 71 97 −26 45 Relegated to NPL Division One North/South
22 Hyde United (R) 46 11 7 28 53 90 −37 40
23 Colwyn Bay (R) 46 10 8 28 51 95 −44 38
24 Ramsbottom United (R) 46 5 11 30 43 112 −69 26
Updated to match(es) played on 23 April 2016. Source: [1]
Rules for classification: 1) points; 2) goal difference; 3) number of goals scored.
(C) Champion; (O) Play-off winner; (P) Promoted; (R) Relegated

Play-offs

Semifinals Final
      
2 Blyth Spartans 3
5 Workington 4
3 Salford City 3
5 Workington 2
3 Salford City (a.e.t.) 3
4 Ashton United 1

Semi-finals

26 April 2016 Blyth Spartans3-4 Workington Croft Park, Blyth
19:45 Sean Reid Goal 45
Dillon Morse Goal 74
Daniel Maguire Goal 85
Report Scott Allison Goal 34, Goal 56, Goal 68
Robert Wilson Goal 90
26 April 2016 Salford City 3-1 (a.e.t.)Ashton UnitedMoor Lane, Salford
19:45 J Hulme Goal 25
G Seddon Goal 93
J Poole Goal 113
Report Will Haining Goal 69

Final

30 April 2016 Salford City 3-2WorkingtonMoor Lane, Salford
15:00 S O'Halloran (14'), B Priestley (79'), J Hulme (87')

Results

Home \ Away ASH BAR BLY BUX COL DAR FRK GRN HAL HYD ILK MAR MAT MIC NAN RAM RSO SLC SKU STM STB SUT WTB WRK
Ashton United 2-0 0-2 3-1 1-2 1-2 2-0 2-0 3-0 3-0 2-1 3-2 4-4 0-0 4-2 6-0 2-3 0-3 5-0 1-0 2-3 3-0 2-0 0-1
Barwell 0-1 0-1 1-0 3-0 2-1 1-0 3-1 6-0 2-0 4-0 1-1 4-0 2-4 0-4 2-1 2-3 0-1 3-1 0-1 3-1 2-0 2-1 0-1
Blyth Spartans 1-1 4-0 1-0 3-0 0-1 2-3 1-0 0-1 3-0 1-0 1-2 1-0 4-0 1-1 5-0 3-0 2-1 1-2 4-3 4-3 1-2 3-2 3-0
Buxton 2-1 5-1 0-4 2-0 2-0 0-2 3-0 1-1 2-1 3-1 2-3 3-0 4-1 3-1 2-1 1-2 0-2 2-1 3-1 2-3 2-2 3-2 0-2
Colwyn Bay 0-2 0-4 1-3 3-2 2-4 0-2 0-1 1-1 2-0 0-2 0-3 1-4 1-2 1-1 4-1 1-2 2-3 1-4 2-1 0-2 3-0 1-4 0-2
Darlington 1883 1-1 3-1 2-1 3-1 3-0 3-0 2-0 2-1 2-3 3-1 0-1 3-0 2-1 2-1 2-1 1-0 3-2 3-0 2-1 1-1 2-0 2-2 4-0
Frickley Athletic 0-0 1-0 2-3 5-1 1-0 3-1 3-1 1-2 3-0 3-1 0-1 1-2 2-0 1-0 3-0 0-2 0-1 3-0 3-1 2-1 3-1 2-2 1-1
Grantham Town 3-3 0-5 2-3 0-3 0-0 0-2 1-0 2-0 2-0 1-2 0-0 2-1 2-0 0-3 0-4 2-2 2-0 2-2 3-1 2-2 2-1 1-0 0-1
Halesowen Town 1-2 1-1 0-1 1-1 1-0 0-3 1-1 3-0 1-1 2-0 1-0 3-2 1-1 1-1 2-1 1-3 0-1 2-1 1-3 2-0 2-2 0-0 2-0
Hyde United 0-4 1-0 0-4 2-1 3-2 1-3 1-1 2-2 0-1 1-3 0-2 2-2 0-1 0-4 5-0 2-2 1-2 1-1 7-1 0-2 1-2 2-1 0-4
Ilkeston 1-1 1-0 3-4 3-1 0-0 1-1 0-2 2-1 1-3 3-1 0-0 0-1 0-2 3-1 3-0 4-1 2-1 1-3 0-3 4-3 1-1 2-1 0-3
Marine 0-0 1-2 0-2 1-2 2-2 0-1 1-1 1-1 0-3 2-3 3-1 2-1 3-3 1-2 3-0 1-1 0-2 2-2 1-1 1-3 2-1 2-1 1-2
Matlock Town 1-0 1-3 0-2 1-2 1-1 0-5 3-0 3-1 0-3 2-1 1-0 0-0 2-0 1-1 2-0 1-0 1-2 1-2 0-1 1-1 2-2 1-0 0-1
Mickleover Sports 1-3 1-3 0-2 2-0 1-2 1-5 0-1 2-3 2-0 1-0 1-1 1-1 2-0 1-1 3-1 1-1 1-2 2-1 0-1 1-3 0-1 1-0 1-2
Nantwich Town 2-2 2-1 1-2 1-2 3-2 0-5 1-0 6-2 3-0 3-0 1-1 1-1 2-2 1-1 7-1 3-3 1-1 1-0 6-3 1-0 4-1 1-2 2-0
Ramsbottom United 0-2 1-3 0-0 0-1 2-2 0-3 0-2 2-2 0-2 1-4 4-0 1-1 0-3 1-1 1-4 2-1 0-4 0-3 1-1 1-2 0-1 4-1 1-1
Rushall Olympic 0-2 2-0 0-1 0-1 2-1 1-0 0-1 4-0 0-0 2-0 2-2 3-0 2-3 1-1 1-0 2-0 2-3 0-0 5-1 1-2 0-1 3-1 1-1
Salford City 3-1 7-0 0-1 2-0 2-2 3-4 2-2 5-0 3-1 0-1 2-0 0-0 2-2 1-1 1-1 4-0 1-3 4-0 1-0 0-1 2-0 0-0 5-3
Skelmersdale United 1-2 3-3 2-1 2-1 3-4 1-1 1-1 0-1 1-0 2-1 2-1 2-3 3-2 1-1 0-1 1-1 4-1 3-1 1-4 1-2 1-2 0-0 2-0
Stamford 3-4 1-2 0-1 2-4 2-3 1-4 1-0 1-3 1-2 2-1 1-1 0-0 2-0 2-0 0-4 3-3 2-3 1-1 5-2 2-2 3-3 2-2 1-2
Stourbridge 1-2 2-3 3-0 3-0 2-0 1-0 1-1 1-1 3-2 5-1 1-2 2-0 4-1 2-1 4-3 2-3 2-2 1-2 3-1 2-0 2-0 2-0 0-0
Sutton Coldfield Town 0-1 1-5 1-0 0-0 5-0 0-1 2-2 2-0 3-0 0-0 0-2 4-2 2-2 2-0 0-1 2-2 2-1 0-2 3-1 2-0 2-3 1-0 0-2
Whitby Town 0-2 2-1 0-2 1-0 2-0 1-7 1-1 1-1 2-1 0-3 4-2 1-0 2-1 4-1 3-3 1-1 1-3 2-3 1-1 3-5 4-0 0-1 1-0
Workington 5-2 1-1 2-0 5-0 1-2 2-1 1-3 1-1 3-0 2-0 3-2 1-0 4-1 2-2 1-1 4-0 1-1 1-4 2-1 2-0 1-1 1-1 3-1
Updated to match(es) played on 23 April 2016. Source: NPL Premier Division results grid
Legend: Blue = home team win; Yellow = draw; Red = away team win.

Stadia and locations

Team Stadium Capacity
Grantham Town South Kesteven Sports Stadium 7,500
Buxton The Silverlands 5,200
Halesowen Town The Grove 5,000
Ashton United Hurst Cross 4,500
Blyth Spartans Croft Park 4,435
Hyde United Ewen Fields 4,250
Ilkeston New Manor Ground 3,500
Nantwich Town The Weaver Stadium 3,500
Whitby Town Turnbull Ground 3,500
Marine Marine Travel Arena 3,185
Workington Borough Park 3,101
Barwell Kirkby Road 2,500
Skelmersdale United West Lancashire College Stadium 2,500
Colwyn Bay Llanelian Road 2,500
Matlock Town Causeway Lane 2,214
Frickley Athletic Westfield Lane 2,087
Stourbridge War Memorial Athletic Ground 2,014
Darlington 1883 Heritage Park (groundshare) 2,004
Ramsbottom United The Harry Williams Riverside 2,000
Stamford Zeeco Stadium 2,000
Sutton Coldfield Town Central Ground 2,000
Mickleover Sports The Raygar Stadium 1,500
Rushall Olympic Dales Lane 1,400
Salford City Moor Lane 1,400

Division One North

Division One North featured three new teams:

League table

Pos Team Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts Qualification or relegation
1 Warrington Town (C, P) 42 34 4 4 121 36 +85 106 Promotion to NPL Premier Division
2 Spennymoor Town (O, P) 42 27 10 5 113 35 +78 91 Qualification for Play-offs
3 Northwich Victoria 42 29 5 8 102 41 +61 83[a] Qualification for Play-offs and transferred to NPL Division One South
4 Glossop North End 42 24 9 9 78 41 +37 81 Qualification for Play-offs
5 Burscough 42 25 5 12 81 50 +31 80
6 Lancaster City 42 18 15 9 74 57 +17 69
7 Clitheroe 42 22 3 17 90 86 +4 69
8 Trafford 42 19 8 15 78 51 +27 65
9 Farsley Celtic 42 18 9 15 82 50 +32 63
10 Ossett Albion 42 20 3 19 56 63 −7 63
11 Witton Albion 42 18 7 17 85 72 +13 61 Transferred to NPL Division One South
12 Bamber Bridge 42 16 12 14 73 55 +18 60
13 Mossley 42 18 6 18 80 76 +4 60
14 Brighouse Town 42 17 8 17 75 72 +3 59
15 Kendal Town 42 14 10 18 62 80 −18 52
16 Prescot Cables 42 13 7 22 66 99 −33 46
17 Ossett Town 42 12 7 23 51 94 −43 43
18 Radcliffe Borough 42 11 7 24 54 75 −21 40
19 Droylsden 42 11 6 25 68 139 −71 39
20 Scarborough Athletic 42 10 8 24 40 64 −24 38
21 Harrogate Railway Athletic (R) 42 6 8 28 52 115 −63 26 Relegation to NCEL Premier Division
22 New Mills (R) 42 0 3 39 26 156 −130 3 Relegation to NWCFL Premier Division
Updated to match(es) played on 23 April 2016. Source: [2]
Rules for classification: 1) points; 2) goal difference; 3) number of goals scored.
(C) Champion; (O) Play-off winner; (P) Promoted; (R) Relegated
Notes:
  1. ^ Northwich Victoria were deducted 9 points for fielding an ineligible player in four matches, three of which they had won.[2]

Play-offs

Semi-finals

26 April 2016 Spennymoor Town 3-1BurscoughThe Brewery Field, Spennymoor
19:45 Craig Gott Goal 45
Liam Henderson Goal 48
Gavin Cogdon Goal 74
Liam Caddick Goal 2 Attendance: 662
27 April 2016 Northwich Victoria 2-1Glossop North EndWincham Park, Northwich
19:45 Stuart CookGoal 3(p)
Richard Bennett Goal 61
Mark Reed Goal 12 Attendance: 376

Final

30 April 2016 Spennymoor Town 2-0Northwich VictoriaThe Brewery Field, Spennymoor
15:00 Gavin Cogdon Goal 10
Mark Anderson Goal 66
Attendance: 1129

Results

Home \ Away BAM BRT BUR CLT DRO FAR GNE HRA KEN LNC MOS NEM NOR OSA OST PRC RAD SCA SPE TRA WAR WTN
Bamber Bridge 3-0 3-5 0-1 5-1 1-1 2-3 5-0 1-1 2-2 4-1 3-0 1-0 2-0 0-1 1-1 1-3 0-0 2-2 1-0 2-2 1-4
Brighouse Town 0-1 1-0 3-4 8-0 2-1 0-0 3-1 4-2 2-2 3-1 6-1 1-2 1-3 1-2 5-3 1-0 2-1 0-4 1-1 0-2 1-5
Burscough 1-0 2-1 6-1 3-1 0-0 0-3 3-2 2-0 1-2 3-2 2-0 1-1 2-0 1-2 0-1 1-0 3-0 0-2 4-1 4-1 2-3
Clitheroe 1-4 3-4 0-2 6-1 2-5 3-0 3-0 0-0 4-2 2-0 5-1 2-0 1-3 1-2 3-1 2-1 4-2 0-1 2-4 2-5 2-0
Droylsden 4-0 4-3 2-4 1-5 0-4 2-1 2-3 3-4 1-1 1-1 4-1 1-6 1-2 1-3 4-3 3-3 4-2 1-3 1-3 0-9 1-4
Farsley Celtic 2-1 0-1 0-3 2-0 6-0 1-3 3-1 0-3 0-0 1-2 4-0 1-2 1-0 3-0 3-0 2-1 3-1 1-1 2-0 0-1 7-0
Glossop North End 2-2 2-0 0-1 4-1 6-0 2-1 5-1 2-0 3-1 5-1 2-0 0-2 2-3 2-1 2-1 2-1 0-0 1-1 2-1 0-1 1-0
Harrogate Railway Athletic 1-2 1-1 1-2 1-3 1-1 1-1 2-4 1-3 1-3 2-0 4-1 0-1 1-3 1-2 2-1 4-1 0-6 0-4 0-5 0-7 2-2
Kendal Town 1-2 1-3 2-1 1-3 0-1 1-1 0-3 3-1 2-2 3-1 3-0 0-5 1-3 2-0 5-5 3-2 1-0 0-0 0-2 0-3 1-1
Lancaster City 1-1 2-1 1-0 1-2 1-1 2-2 1-1 1-0 3-1 0-3 2-0 2-2 6-1 3-2 5-0 4-1 1-1 0-3 0-1 2-1 3-2
Mossley 2-1 1-2 2-3 3-0 5-1 3-3 1-0 5-3 3-2 2-0 3-0 2-3 0-0 2-1 0-1 4-1 1-0 1-3 0-0 2-3 4-0
New Mills 0-7 1-1 1-2 2-3 1-4 1-4 0-3 0-3 0-2 1-3 2-7 1-5 1-4 0-2 1-7 0-5 0-3 0-9 0-4 0-5 3-3
Northwich Victoria 2-0 1-0 4-0 0-0 8-2 0-5 0-1 1-1 3-0 2-1 5-1 2-0 2-0 5-0 5-2 4-0 0-1 3-0 1-2 3-2 2-1
Ossett Albion 0-1 1-2 1-1 6-1 1-0 1-0 0-0 2-1 1-3 1-3 4-3 2-0 0-3 1-0 0-1 0-2 1-0 0-4 2-1 0-3 4-0
Ossett Town 1-1 1-1 2-2 1-5 2-3 2-5 1-3 2-1 1-1 2-2 2-2 2-0 0-4 2-3 1-1 1-2 2-0 1-5 1-0 0-4 0-5
Prescot Cables 1-1 2-1 0-3 1-1 3-2 2-0 0-4 4-2 2-2 2-3 0-2 5-2 0-2 4-0 1-3 0-1 1-1 0-1 4-1 0-3 0-6
Radcliffe Borough 1-1 2-2 2-2 1-6 1-3 3-1 0-1 0-0 0-1 1-1 0-2 4-0 1-2 1-0 4-0 3-0 2-1 1-4 0-3 1-3 2-2
Scarborough Athletic 0-3 0-1 0-3 1-3 2-4 1-0 0-0 2-2 2-1 0-1 0-2 2-1 0-3 1-2 2-1 0-3 1-0 1-1 1-0 0-1 2-3
Spennymoor Town 1-0 1-3 3-1 5-0 5-0 0-4 2-2 1-1 6-1 1-1 4-1 9-0 2-0 3-0 5-0 3-0 1-0 2-2 2-2 2-3 3-0
Trafford 3-1 2-2 1-0 2-0 1-1 3-0 1-1 6-0 2-2 2-1 2-1 3-2 2-2 0-1 4-0 8-0 2-0 0-1 0-2 1-2 1-2
Warrington Town 1-0 2-0 1-3 5-0 5-1 1-1 3-0 6-3 3-0 1-1 5-0 1-0 4-2 1-0 2-1 6-1 2-0 1-0 1-0 4-1 4-2
Witton Albion 2-4 4-1 0-2 2-3 4-0 2-1 3-0 5-0 2-3 0-1 1-1 2-2 1-2 1-0 3-1 1-2 2-0 1-0 1-2 2-0 1-1
Updated to match(es) played on 23 April 2016. Source: NPL First Division North results grid
Legend: Blue = home team win; Yellow = draw; Red = away team win.

Stadia and locations

Team Stadium Capacity
Northwich Victoria Wincham Park
(Ground share with Witton Albion)
4,813
Witton Albion Wincham Park 4,813
Mossley Seel Park 4,000
Spennymoor Town The Brewery Field 4,000
Farsley Celtic Throstle Nest 3,900
Harrogate Railway Athletic Station View 3,500
Lancaster City Giant Axe 3,500
Radcliffe Borough Stainton Park 3,500
Warrington Town Cantilever Park 3,500
Prescot Cables Valerie Park 3,200
Burscough Victoria Park 3,054
Droylsden Butcher's Arms Ground 3,000
Ossett Albion Our Physio Stadium 3,000
Scarborough Athletic Queensgate 3,000
Trafford Shawe View 2,500
Kendal Town Lakeland Radio Stadium 2,400
Bamber Bridge QED Stadium 2,264
Clitheroe Shawbridge 2,000
Ossett Town 4G Voice & Data Stadium 2,000
New Mills Church Lane 1,400
Glossop North End The Arthur Goldthorpe Stadium 1,350
Brighouse Town St Giles' Road 1,000

Division One South

Northern Premier League
Division One South
Season2015-16
ChampionsStafford Rangers
PromotedStafford Rangers
Coalville Town
RelegatedTividale
Matches played462
Goals scored1,456 (3.15 per match)
2014-15

Division One South will feature five new teams:

League table

Pos Team Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts Qualification or relegation
1 Stafford Rangers (C, P) 42 29 8 5 79 31 +48 95 Promotion to 2016-17 NPL Premier Division
2 Shaw Lane Aquaforce 42 28 10 4 95 40 +55 94 Qualification for Play-offs
3 Coalville Town (O, P) 42 25 10 7 81 46 +35 85
4 Basford United 42 22 10 10 67 42 +25 76
5 Lincoln United 42 21 11 10 70 46 +24 74
6 Stocksbridge Park Steels 42 20 9 13 72 53 +19 69
7 Chasetown 42 19 11 12 68 49 +19 68
8 Leek Town 42 18 9 15 61 56 +5 63
9 Rugby Town 42 17 9 16 73 68 +5 60
10 Romulus 42 18 6 18 76 74 +2 60
11 Market Drayton Town 42 16 10 16 65 65 0 58
12 Spalding United 42 14 14 14 52 54 −2 56
13 Belper Town 42 15 9 18 66 65 +1 54
14 Newcastle Town 42 15 8 19 65 68 −3 53
15 Kidsgrove Athletic 42 12 14 16 81 78 +3 50
16 Gresley 42 16 2 24 58 75 −17 50
17 Sheffield 42 13 8 21 61 71 −10 47
18 Carlton Town 42 14 5 23 60 72 −12 47
19 Goole 42 10 8 24 51 87 −36 38 Transferred to the NPL Division One North
20 Loughborough Dynamo 42 10 5 27 60 108 −48 35
21 Daventry Town 42 10 3 29 43 113 −70 33 Resigned to the United Counties League[3]
22 Tividale (R) 42 5 11 26 52 95 −43 26 Relegation to Midland Football League
Source: [3]
Rules for classification: 1) points; 2) goal difference; 3) number of goals scored.
(C) Champion; (O) Play-off winner; (P) Promoted; (R) Relegated

Play-offs

Semi-finals

26 April 2016 Coalville Town 5-0Basford UnitedOwen Street Sports Ground, Coalville
19:45 Alexander Troke Goal 3
Callum Woodward Goal 22
Danny Jenno Goal 24
Alexander Troke Goal 53 (p)
Nathan Watson Goal 69

Final

Results

Home \ Away BAS BLP CAR CHA COA DAV GOO GRE KID LEE LIN LOU MAR NEW ROM RUG SAQ SHE SPA STA STO TIV
Basford United 3-0 1-2 2-0 0-1 3-1 1-0 2-0 1-0 2-1 0-1 3-2 2-2 1-1 0-1 3-0 1-1 1-2 2-2 1-1 1-2 4-2
Belper Town 0-2 1-3 0-0 1-0 2-0 2-3 5-2 1-1 2-0 0-0 1-2 2-0 3-3 2-0 0-2 0-2 0-3 1-1 0-1 2-1 3-0
Carlton Town 0-1 1-2 2-3 1-1 5-2 0-0 0-1 1-4 1-3 2-3 1-0 3-2 1-3 0-2 1-3 0-3 2-0 0-0 0-2 3-2 5-2
Chasetown 0-1 1-3 2-0 1-3 2-1 1-1 2-1 1-1 2-2 2-2 9-1 0-1 3-0 1-1 3-1 1-2 1-3 3-1 1-0 0-1 2-1
Coalville Town 0-1 3-2 2-1 1-1 5-0 6-2 1-0 0-0 1-1 0-1 3-0 0-0 1-0 3-2 5-4 3-2 3-2 2-1 1-1 2-1 3-1
Daventry Town 0-2 0-6 1-0 1-0 1-4 2-3 0-7 0-5 0-4 0-5 1-0 1-3 1-3 3-0 0-4 0-1 1-4 0-1 1-2 1-3 1-1
Goole 2-1 3-3 0-1 0-1 0-0 2-0 0-2 3-3 0-0 0-1 2-1 0-4 0-5 2-3 3-4 0-3 3-2 0-1 0-1 1-2 2-2
Gresley 0-1 2-1 0-2 2-1 1-3 1-4 2-1 2-0 0-1 2-1 3-3 2-3 0-2 1-4 1-3 0-3 0-0 2-0 0-1 0-3 2-1
Kidsgrove Athletic 1-4 2-2 3-3 1-2 2-5 1-2 1-2 3-1 1-1 2-2 0-2 1-1 2-1 4-2 1-1 3-5 3-0 2-0 0-3 2-2 4-0
Leek Town 2-2 1-0 1-0 0-1 4-1 5-1 3-5 3-0 3-3 1-2 3-1 0-0 1-4 1-1 1-0 0-1 1-0 0-3 2-0 2-1 3-1
Lincoln United 1-0 2-2 1-1 0-0 0-1 2-2 2-1 1-3 4-0 1-2 3-1 0-0 4-0 0-2 3-1 3-2 2-1 1-0 0-1 0-0 4-0
Loughborough Dynamo 0-1 2-5 3-2 2-3 1-4 2-0 2-0 0-3 2-6 4-0 2-1 0-1 0-3 0-3 6-1 1-2 1-0 2-2 0-2 1-5 3-3
Market Drayton Town 1-4 1-0 1-2 0-3 2-2 4-0 2-1 3-0 0-3 1-2 4-3 2-3 4-1 2-0 2-1 0-3 1-0 1-1 2-3 4-1 3-0
Newcastle Town 1-1 0-2 2-1 1-2 2-1 2-3 3-2 2-0 2-0 2-1 1-3 0-0 1-1 2-3 2-2 3-2 2-3 0-1 0-0 2-0 2-0
Romulus 0-4 2-3 1-3 1-2 0-2 4-0 5-0 0-2 0-5 2-0 1-2 5-1 4-0 2-1 1-5 1-5 4-3 1-1 1-3 1-1 2-0
Rugby Town 1-0 0-0 2-1 2-3 2-0 3-1 2-0 2-1 3-3 1-0 1-1 4-1 3-1 2-1 0-2 1-2 2-0 1-1 0-1 1-2 1-1
Shaw Lane Aquaforce 5-0 1-0 1-0 1-1 0-0 3-3 3-3 4-2 2-2 3-1 0-2 4-1 3-0 0-0 3-0 3-2 1-1 5-0 2-0 1-0 3-2
Sheffield 1-2 1-3 1-2 0-4 1-3 0-1 2-1 3-1 4-0 0-2 3-1 2-2 3-1 2-1 0-4 1-1 1-1 2-2 0-2 2-3 3-3
Spalding United 2-3 2-1 5-3 1-1 1-0 1-2 4-0 0-3 2-1 1-1 0-0 2-0 1-0 5-0 1-0 1-1 0-3 0-0 1-2 0-2 2-1
Stafford Rangers 0-0 6-0 3-0 2-1 2-2 4-1 3-0 3-1 0-3 1-0 4-1 5-2 0-0 2-1 2-2 4-0 0-1 3-2 2-0 1-1 3-0
Stocksbridge Park Steels 2-2 2-1 2-1 2-0 0-1 3-2 1-2 2-3 3-1 3-0 0-1 5-0 3-2 1-0 4-4 1-0 1-1 0-1 2-1 1-2 1-1
Tividale 1-1 4-2 0-3 1-1 1-2 1-2 0-1 0-2 3-1 1-2 1-3 3-2 3-3 5-3 0-2 4-3 1-2 0-2 1-1 0-1 0-0
Updated to match(es) played on 23 April 2016. Source: NPL First Division South results grid
Legend: Blue = home team win; Yellow = draw; Red = away team win.

Stadia and locations

Team Stadium Capacity
Rugby Town Butlin Road 6,000
Newcastle Town Lyme Valley Stadium 4,000
Stafford Rangers Marston Road 4,000
Leek Town Harrison Park 3,600
Spalding United Sir Halley Stewart Field 3,500
Stocksbridge Park Steels Look Local Stadium 3,500
Daventry Town Communications Park 3,000
Goole Victoria Pleasure Grounds 3,000
Tividale The Beaches 3,000
Gresley The Moat Ground 2,400
Belper Town Cristchurch Meadow 2,400
Lincoln United Ashby Avenue 2,200
Shaw Lane Aquaforce Shaw Lane 2,000
Chasetown The Scholars Ground 2,000
Coalville Town Owen Street Sports Ground 2,000
Kidsgrove Athletic The Seddon Stadium 2,000
Romulus The Central Ground
(Sutton Coldfield Town ground share)
2,000
Sheffield Coach and Horses Ground 2,000
Carlton Town Bill Stokeld Stadium 1,500
Loughborough Dynamo Nanpantan Sports Ground 1,500
Market Drayton Town Greenfields Sports Ground 1,000
Basford United Greenwich Avenue 1,000

Challenge Cup

2015-16 Northern Premier League Challenge Cup
Challenge Cup
Country England
Teams68
ChampionsMarine
Runners-upScarborough Athletic
2014-15

The 2015-16 Northern Premier League Challenge Cup, known as the 15-16 Integro Doodson League Cup for sponsorship reasons, is the 46th season of the Northern Premier League Challenge Cup, the main cup competition in the Northern Premier League. It will be sponsored by Doodson Sport for a fifth consecutive season. 68 clubs from England will enter the competition, beginning with the Preliminary Round, and all ties will end will end after 90 minutes and conclude with penalties.[4] Due to weather damage to pitches in late December, two ties were reversed.[5]

The defending champions were Warrington Town, who defeated Farsley on penalties in the 2015 Final. Warrington Town were unable to defend their title as they were eliminated in the first round by Ramsbottom United.

Calendar

Round Clubs
remaining
Clubs
involved
Winners from
previous round
New entries
this round
Scheduled
playing date
Preliminary round 68 8 0 8 15 September 2015
First round 64 64 4 60 9 - 11 November 2015
Second round 32 32 32 none 30 November - 2 December 2015
Third round 16 16 16 none
Quarter-finals 8 8 8 none
Semi-finals 4 4 4 none
Final 2 2 2 none

Preliminary Round

Eight teams from the Northern Premier League Division One North or Northern Premier League Division One South have to compete in the Preliminary round to win a place in the competition proper. The draw for this round was made on 10 July 2015.[4]

6 October 2015 Bamber Bridge 4-0New MillsThe Sir Tom Finney Stadium
19:45 Booth Goal 195087
Joel Goal 47
Attendance: 124
15 September 2015 Belper Town3-4 Rugby Town Christchurch Meadow
19:45 Stevenson Goal 3682
Williams Goal 90
Belper Town report
Rugby Town report
Kolodynski Goal 3259
Powell Goal 3854
Attendance: 117
15 September 2015 Shaw Lane Aquaforce 4-1SheffieldShaw Lane Sports Club
19:45 Hammond Goal 11 (o.g.)
Thornhill Goal 32
Morris Goal 3752
Sheffield report Sabo Goal 61 (o.g.) Attendance: 112
15 September 2015 Tividale2-2
(1-4 p)
Stafford Rangers The Beeches
19:45 Ayettey Goal 36
Jackson Goal 51
Tividale report Rooney Goal 45
Till Goal 71
Attendance: 62
Penalties
Sterling Penalty scored
Danks Penalty missed
Rabone Penalty missed
Penalty scored Till
Penalty scored Kasiama
Penalty scored Edmunds
Penalty scored McNaught

Source:[6][7]

First Round

Teams that were not in the preliminary round from Northern Premier League Division One North or Northern Premier League Division One South entered at this stage as well as teams from the Northern Premier League Premier Division, along with the winners from the preliminary round. The draw for this round was made on 10 July 2015.[4]

10 November 2015 Ashton United0-3 Nantwich Town Hurst Cross
19:45 Shotton Goal 439
Osborne Goal 63
Attendance: 101
5 January 2016 Lancaster City0-1 Bamber Bridge Lancaster, Lancashire
19:45 Milligan Goal 72 Stadium: Giant Axe
Attendance: 167
10 November 2015 Barwell 2-2
(5-4 p)
Loughborough DynamoKirkby Road Sports Ground
19:45 Lower Goal 2
Towers Goal 82
Barwell report
Loughborough Dynamo report
Browne Goal 24
Sibson Goal 86
Attendance: 77
Penalties
Gaunt Penalty scored
Towers Penalty scored
Christie Penalty scored
Hickey Penalty scored
Tomkinson Penalty scored
Penalty scored
Penalty scored
Penalty scored
Penalty missed Meer
Penalty scored
10 November 2015 Blyth Spartans1-2 Darlington 1883 Croft Park
19:45 Cartwright Goal 78 Kneeshaw Goal 34
Jordon Goal 65
Attendance: 627
10 November 2015 Buxton 2-0GresleyThe Silverlands
19:45 Barraclough Goal 44
Swain Goal 90
Attendance: 113
11 November 2015 Carlton Town 2-1Basford UnitedNottingham, Nottinghamshire
19:45 Graham Goal 15
Lusamba Goal 66
Wiggins-Thomas Goal 72 Stadium: Bill Stokeld Stadium
Attendance: 111
17 November 2015 Clitheroe 6-0Prescot CablesShawbridge
19:45 Hampson Goal 6
Mayers Goal 11
Heywood Goal 17
Gonzales Goal 51
Hession Goal 90
Harries Goal 90
Attendance: 142
10 November 2015 Coalville Town0-1 Stamford Owen Street Sports Ground
19:45 Phillips Goal 66 Attendance: 83
10 November 2015 Daventry Town 3-2Newcastle TownCommunications Park
19:45 Shariff Goal 29
Piggon Goal 50
Prinzel Goal 62
Mills Goal 17
Gardner Goal 75
Attendance: 64
10 November 2015 Droylsden2-3 Radcliffe Borough Butcher's Arms Ground
19:45 Smith Goal 67
Hewitt Goal 89
Foster Goal 1790
Davies Goal 35
Attendance: 92
10 November 2015 Farsley Celtic 2-0Shaw Lane AquaforceFarsley, West Yorkshire
19:45 Savory Goal 26
Howarth Goal 36
Stadium: Throstle Nest
Attendance: 106
10 November 2015 Goole0-2 Ossett Town Victoria Pleasure Grounds
19:45 Akeroyd Goal 6990 Attendance: 166
10 November 2015 Grantham Town0-2 Frickley Athletic South Kesteven Sports Stadium
19:45 Lucas Goal 29
Dockerty Goal 57
Attendance: 115
10 November 2015 Halesowen Town 2-1Leek TownHalesowen, West Midlands
19:45 Hales Goal 2
Bragoli Goal 75
Cropper Goal 5 Stadium: The Grove
Attendance: 132
9 November 2015 Harrogate Railway Athletic2-3 Stocksbridge Park Steels Station View
19:45 Stockdill Goal 16
Bromley Goal 34
Reay Goal 6887
Lumsden Goal 78
Attendance: 47
14 December 2015 Hyde United1-1
(3-4 p)
Colwyn Bay Ewen Fields
19:45 Bevins Goal 23 Colwyn Bay report Holsgrove Goal 62 Attendance: 86
Penalties
Penalty scored
Penalty scored
Penalty scored
Spencer Penalty missed
Boyle Penalty missed
Penalty scored Marsden
Penalty scored Matthews
Penalty scored Tuck
Penalty scored Denson
11 November 2015 Kidsgrove Athletic 2-1ChasetownThe Novus Stadium
19:45 Kinsey Goal 38
Taylor Goal 73
Turton Goal 26 Attendance: 179
10 November 2015 Lincoln United 1-1
(5-4 p)
Mickleover SportsAshby Avenue
19:45 Fairclough Goal 50 Lincoln United report Dawes Goal 60 Attendance: 78
Penalties
Penalty scored
Penalty scored
Penalty scored
Vince Penalty scored
Smith Penalty scored
Penalty scored
Penalty scored
Penalty missed O'Neil-Dwyer
Penalty scored
Penalty scored
10 November 2015 Marine 2-1Glossop North EndCrosby, Merseyside
19:45 Codling Goal 31
Burton Goal 81
Brizell Goal 90 Stadium: Marine Travel Arena
Attendance: 248
10 November 2015 Market Drayton Town 1-1
(4-3 p)
StourbridgeGreenfields Sports Ground
19:45 Ryan Goal 73 Market Drayton Town report
Stourbridge report
Clarke Goal 39 Attendance: 131
Penalties
Ryan Penalty scored
McFarlane Penalty scored
Lowe Penalty scored
Green Penalty scored
Penalty missed Clifton
Penalty scored Wright
Penalty scored Billingham
Penalty scored McPike
Penalty missed Knight
10 November 2015 Ossett Albion 3-2MossleyOur Physio Stadium
19:45 Bower Goal 8
Brunt Goal 28
Matthews Goal 70
Short Goal 43
McGonigle Goal 90
Attendance: 81
1 December 2015 Ramsbottom United 2-0Warrington TownThe Harry Williams Stadium
19:45 Smith Goal 135 Attendance: 104
10 November 2015 Romulus0-1 Sutton Coldfield Town Central Ground
19:45 Melvin Goal 5 Attendance: 70
10 November 2015 Rugby Town0-2 Ilkeston Butlin Road
19:45 Rugby Town report Burrows Goal 2544 Attendance: 142
10 November 2015 Salford City1-2 Trafford Moor Lane
19:45 Mwasile Goal 67 Tuanzebe Goal 7
Stott Goal 32
Attendance: 998
10 November 2015 Scarborough Athletic 2-2
(4-3 p)
Whitby TownQueensgate
19:45 Blott Goal 3375 Scarborough Athletic report
Whitby Town report
Roberts Goal 60 (pen.)
McTiernan Goal 88
Attendance: 312
Penalties
Mallory Penalty scored
Peterson Penalty missed
Blott Penalty scored
Bradshaw Penalty scored
Peat Penalty scored
Penalty scored Roberts
Penalty scored Robinson
Penalty missed Bullock
Penalty scored Gardner
Penalty missed Charmey
10 November 2015 Skelmersdale United1-6 Northwich Victoria The West Lancashire College Stadium
19:45 Kusaloka Goal 70 Cook Goal 19
Amis Goal 2956
Burnett Goal 305769
Attendance: 123
10 November 2015 Spalding United0-0
(3-4 p)
Matlock Town Sir Halley Stewart Playing Field
19:45 Spalding United report
Matlock Town report
Attendance: 124
Penalties
Moreman Penalty scored
Graham Penalty missed
Walker Penalty scored
Newman Penalty missed
Stainfield Penalty scored
Penalty scored Wilson
Penalty scored Fallowfield
Penalty scored Cribley
Penalty missed Nelthorpe
Penalty scored Purkiss
10 November 2015 Spennymoor Town 2-0Brighhouse TownThe Brewery Field
19:45 Pollard Goal 73 (o.g.)
Morrow Goal 89
Attendance: 219
10 November 2015 Stafford Rangers 1-0Rushall OlympicMarston Road
19:45 White Goal 37 Stafford Rangers report Attendance: 270
10 November 2015 Witton Albion 3-2BurscoughNorthwich, Cheshire
19:45 Andrews Goal 9
Menagh Goal 59
Salmon Goal 79
Monaghan Goal 39
Connolly Goal 69
Stadium: Wincham Park
Attendance: 101
10 November 2015 Workington 3-0Kendal TownBorough Park
19:45 Allison Goal 465469 Attendance: 226

Source:[8][9][10]

Second Round

The 32 winners from the First Round were entered into the Second Round draw on 12 November 2015. The ties are originally scheduled to be played between 30 November and 2 December.[11]

2 December 2015 Carlton Town 3-2BarwellNottingham, Nottinghamshire
19:45 Davie Goal 7
Law Goal 1938
Carney Goal 7290 Stadium: Bill Stokeld Stadium
Attendance: 66
1 December 2015 Farsley Celtic 6-0Stocksbridge Park SteelsFarsley, West Yorkshire
19:45 Osborne Goal 93944
Walker Goal 23
Savory Goal 74
Daly Goal 75
Stadium: Throstle Nest
Attendance: 77
1 December 2015 Frickley Athletic2-3 Darlington 1883 South Elmsall, West Yorkshire
19:45 Thomas Goal 8 (pen.)
Davie Goal 90
Dowson Goal 1636
Brown Goal 40
Stadium: Westfield Lane
Attendance: 142
1 December 2015 Halesowen Town0-2 Sutton Coldfield Town Halesowen, West Midlands
19:45 McKenzie Goal 630 Stadium: The Grove
Attendance: 143
4 January 2016 Ilkeston 5-1Lincoln UnitedIlkeston, Derbyshire
19:45 Walker Goal 18
Blake Goal 204851
Wheatley Goal 90
Gibson Goal 38 Stadium: New Manor Ground
Attendance: 163
1 December 2015 Matlock Town1-3 Daventry Town Matlock, Derbyshire
19:45 Purkiss Goal 45 Piggon Goal 33
Curtis Goal 62 (pen.)
Shariff Goal 69
Stadium: Causeway Lane
Attendance: 145
1 December 2015 Nantwich Town 3-1Market Drayton TownNantwich, Cheshire
19:45 Osborne Goal 35 (pen.)63 (pen.)
Cooke Goal 85
McFarlane Goal 32 Stadium: The Weaver Stadium
Attendance: 191
2 February 2016 Radcliffe Borough0-1 Colwyn Bay Radcliffe, Greater Manchester
19:45 Lamb Goal 15 Stadium: Belvoir Stadium
Attendance: 49
19 January 2016 Marine 2-1Ramsbottom UnitedCrosby, Merseyside
19:45 Mitchley Goal 7
Ellams Goal 17
Meaney Goal 58 Stadium: Marine Travel Arena
Attendance: 129
1 December 2015 Scarborough Athletic 2-0Ossett AlbionBridlington, East Riding of Yorkshire
19:45 Metcalfe Goal 16
Blott Goal 43
Stadium: Queensgate
Attendance: 141
19 January 2016 Spennymoor Town0-1 Ossett Town Spennymoor, County Durham
19:45 Brown Goal 52 Stadium: The Brewery Field
Attendance: 123
8 December 2015 Stafford Rangers2-2
(3-5 p)
Kidsgrove Athletic Stafford, Staffordshire
19:45 Adams Goal 63
Reid Goal 78
Stafford Rangers report Malbon Goal 29
Sherratt Goal 90
Stadium: Marston Road
Attendance: 212
Penalties
Penalty scored
Penalty scored
Penalty scored
Adams Penalty missed
Penalty scored
Penalty scored
Penalty scored
Penalty scored
Penalty scored Malbon
26 January 2016 Stamford 4-1BuxtonStamford, Lincolnshire
19:45 Wightwick Goal 1239
Duffy Goal 19
Smith Goal 36
Wiles Goal 17 Stadium: Zeeco Stadium
Attendance: 105
1 December 2015 Trafford 2-0Northwich VictoriaFlixton, Greater Manchester
19:45 Noar Goal 64
Gumbs Goal 77
Stadium: Shawe View
Attendance: 99
19 January 2016 Witton Albion1-2 Bamber Bridge Northwich, Cheshire
19:45 Hopley Goal 44 Marlow Goal 25
Linney Goal 71
Stadium: Wincham Park
Attendance: 104
19 January 2016 Workington 2-0ClitheroeWorkington, Cumbria
19:45 Arnison Goal 8088 Stadium: Borough Park
Attendance: 268

Source:[9][10][12]

Third Round

The 16 winners from the Second Round were entered into the Third Round draw on 20 January 2016. The ties are originally scheduled to be played between 9 and 16 February.[13]

16 February 2016 Colwyn Bay 1-1
(5-4 p)
TraffordOld Colwyn, North Wales
19:45 Lamb Goal 10 Langford Goal 90 Stadium: Llanelian Road
Attendance: 81
Penalties
Denson Penalty scored
Gorman Penalty scored
Harper Penalty scored
Bauress Penalty scored
Kelleher Penalty scored
Penalty scored Palmer
Penalty scored Jacobs
Penalty scored Davies
Penalty scored Correria
Penalty missed Langford
16 February 2016 Farsley Celtic1-1
(4-5 p)
Scarborough Athletic Farsley, West Yorkshire
19:45 Nightingale Goal 62 Corner Goal 2 Stadium: Throstle Nest
Attendance: 129
Penalties
Miller Penalty scored
O'Brien Penalty scored
Nightingale Penalty missed
Savory Penalty missed
Howarth Penalty scored
Walker Penalty scored
Daly Penalty missed
Penalty scored
Penalty scored
Penalty scored
Penalty missed Forrester
Penalty missed Blott
Penalty scored
Penalty scored Lamplough
29 February 2016 Ilkeston 3-0Daventry TownIlkeston, Derbyshire
19:45 Williams Goal 29
Udoh Goal 60
Atkinson Goal 71
Stadium: New Manor Ground
Attendance: 174
16 February 2016 Marine 3-2WorkingtonCrosby, Merseyside
19:45 Myler Goal 31
Mitchley Goal 73
Codling Goal 90
Calvert Goal 4
McGee Goal 56
Stadium: Marine Travel Arena
Attendance: 136
1 March 2016 Nantwich Town 5-1Bamber BridgeNantwich, Cheshire
19:45 Cosgrove Goal 30
Osborne Goal 55 (pen.)
Shotton Goal 6775
Jones Goal 90
Linney Goal 59 Stadium: The Weaver Stadium
Attendance: 203
16 February 2016 Ossett Town 3-1Darlington 1883Ossett, West Yorkshire
19:45 Ojo Goal 17
Moore Goal 45
Lyn Goal 74
Walton Goal 90 Stadium: 4G Voice & Data Stadium
Attendance: 119
9 February 2016 Stamford1-3 Carlton Town Stamford, Lincolnshire
19:45 Malone Goal 50 Rae Goal 29
Fletcher Goal 66
Gordon Goal 79
Stadium: Zeeco Stadium
Attendance: 83
9 February 2016 Sutton Coldfield Town2-2
(2-4 p)
Kidsgrove Athletic Sutton Coldfield, West Midlands
19:45 Nadat Goal 40
Mannion Goal 40
Morris Goal 64
Bergin Goal 71
Stadium: Central Ground
Attendance: 66
Penalties
Penalty missed
Penalty scored
Penalty missed
Penalty scored
Penalty scored Woolley
Penalty scored Bergin
Penalty scored Donnelly
Penalty missed Boast
Penalty scored Malbon

Source:[12][14]

Quarter-finals

The 8 winners from the Third Round were entered into the Quarter-final draw on 17 February 2016. The ties are originally scheduled to be played between 1 and 15 March.[15]

16 March 2016 Kidsgrove Athletic0-2 Ilkeston Kidsgrove, Staffordshire
19:45 Rose Goal 16
Udoh Goal 61
Stadium: The Novus Stadium
Attendance: 150
8 March 2016 Marine 1-0Ossett TownCrosby, Merseyside
19:45 Mitchley Goal 79 (pen.) Stadium: Marine Travel Arena
Attendance: 172
8 March 2016 Nantwich Town3-4 Colwyn Bay Nantwich, Cheshire
19:45 Bennion Goal 20
Cooke Goal 32
Gordon Goal 64
Kelleher Goal 3857
Denson Goal 49
Harper Goal 90
Stadium: The Weaver Stadium
Attendance: 266
1 March 2016 Scarborough Athletic 4-0Carlton TownBridlington, East Riding of Yorkshire
19:45 Birch Goal 27
Corner Goal 42 (pen.)
Blott Goal 6466
Stadium: Queensgate
Attendance: 197

Source:[14]

Semi-finals

The 4 winners from the Quarter-finals were entered into the Semi-final draw on 9 March 2016. The ties are originally scheduled to be played on 22 March and 26 April.[16]

26 April 2016 Marine 4-1Colwyn BayCrosby, Merseyside
19:45 Hessey Goal 12
Foley Goal 33
Owens Goal 42
Burton Goal 54
Kelleher Goal 80 Stadium: Marine Travel Arena
Attendance: 260
22 March 2016 Scarborough Athletic 1-1
(5-3 p)
IlkestonBridlington, East Riding of Yorkshire
19:45 Blott Goal 53 Jones Goal 35 Stadium: Queensgate
Attendance: 302
Penalties
Peat Penalty scored
Robson Penalty scored
Birch Penalty scored
Forrester Penalty scored
Lamplough Penalty scored
Penalty scored Shaw
Penalty scored Baker
Penalty scored Williams
Penalty missed Gordon

Source:[14][17]

Final

The Challenge Cup Final was played at Throstle Nest, the home ground of Farsley Celtic. This was Scarborough Athletic's first final appearance (Scarborough won in 1977) and the sixth final appearance for Marine (their most recent appearance was in 2003 where they defeated Gateshead).

29 April 2016 Scarborough Athletic 1-2 Marine Throstle Nest, Farsley
20:00 BST C. Robinson Goal 66 Bellew Goal 66
Mitchley Goal 90
Attendance: 690

Source:[17]

See also

References

  1. ^ "The Evo-Stik League Northern Premier - Sponsors". The Official Evo-Stik League Website. Pitchero. 2 May 2010. Archived from the original on 31 January 2013. Retrieved 2012.
  2. ^ Allcock, Alan (7 March 2016). "League Statement". Pitch Hero. Retrieved 2016.
  3. ^ "Town will be back in UCL next season". Daventry Express. 7 April 2016.
  4. ^ a b c Allcock, Alan (10 July 2015). "INTEGRO LEAGUE CUP". The Evo-Stik League Northern Premier. Pitch Hero Ltd. Retrieved 2015.
  5. ^ Allcock, Alan (30 December 2015). "Two ties scheduled for next week reversed". The Evo-Stik League Northern Premier. Pitch Hero Ltd. Retrieved 2016.
  6. ^ "Results September The Integro Doodson League Cup 15-16". The Evo-Stik League Northern Premier. Pitch Hero Ltd. Archived from the original on 17 November 2015. Retrieved 2015.
  7. ^ "Results October The Integro Doodson League Cup 15-16". The Evo-Stik League Northern Premier. Pitch Hero Ltd. Archived from the original on 17 November 2015. Retrieved 2015.
  8. ^ "Results November The Integro Doodson League Cup 15-16". The Evo-Stik League Northern Premier. Pitch Hero Ltd. Archived from the original on 17 November 2015. Retrieved 2015.
  9. ^ a b "Results December The Integro Doodson League Cup 15-16". The Evo-Stik League Northern Premier. Pitch Hero Ltd. Archived from the original on 8 December 2015. Retrieved 2015.
  10. ^ a b "Results January The Integro Doodson League Cup 15-16". The Evo-Stik League Northern Premier. Pitch Hero Ltd. Archived from the original on 4 March 2016. Retrieved 2015.
  11. ^ Allcock, Alan (12 November 2014). "Integro Doodson League Cup Draw". The Evo-Stik League Northern Premier. Pitch Hero Ltd. Retrieved 2014.
  12. ^ a b "Results February The Integro Doodson League Cup 15-16". The Evo-Stik League Northern Premier. Pitch Hero Ltd. Archived from the original on 20 February 2016. Retrieved 2015.
  13. ^ Allcock, Alan (20 January 2016). "Integro Doodson League Cup Draw". The Evo-Stik League Northern Premier. Pitch Hero Ltd. Retrieved 2016.
  14. ^ a b c "Results March The Integro Doodson League Cup 15-16". The Evo-Stik League Northern Premier. Pitch Hero Ltd. Archived from the original on 4 March 2016. Retrieved 2016.
  15. ^ Allcock, Alan (17 February 2016). "Integro Doodson League Cup". The Evo-Stik League Northern Premier. Pitch Hero. Retrieved 2016.
  16. ^ Allcock, Alan (9 March 2016). "Integro Doodson League Cup". The Evo-Stik League Northern Premier. Pitch Hero. Retrieved 2016.
  17. ^ a b "Results April The Integro Doodson League Cup 15-16". The Evo-Stik League Northern Premier. Pitch Hero Ltd. Archived from the original on 4 April 2016. Retrieved 2016.

External links


  This article uses material from the Wikipedia page available here. It is released under the Creative Commons Attribution-Share-Alike License 3.0.

2015%E2%80%9316_Northern_Premier_League
 



 



 
Music Scenes