The Mask Singer (season 3)
Get The Mask Singer Season 3 essential facts below, , or join the The Mask Singer Season 3 discussion. Add The Mask Singer Season 3 to your PopFlock.com topic list for future reference or share this resource on social media.
The Mask Singer Season 3
The Mask Singer 3
The Mask Singer Thailand 3.jpg
Also known as 3
GenreReality television
Presented byKan Kantathavorn
Country of originThailand
Original Thai
No. of episodes20
Production
Camera setupMulti-camera
Running time105 minutes
Production Workpoint Entertainment
Release
Original networkWorkpoint TV
First shown inSeptember 7, 2017
Original releaseSeptember 7, 2017 (2017-09-07) - February 1, 2018 (2018-02-01)
Chronology
Preceded bySeason 2
Followed bySeason 4
Related showsKing of Mask Singer
External links
Website

The Mask Singer Season 3 (Thai: The Mask Singer 3) is a Thai singing competition program presented by Kan Kantathavorn. It airs on Workpoint TV on Thursday at 20:15, starting from September 7, 2017[1]

Panel of Judges

No. Name Profession
1 Maneenuch Smerasut [th] Singing Teacher
2 Jakkawal Saothongyuttitum Music Producer, Composer
3 Yuttana Boon-Orm [th] Music Company Executive
4 Siriporn Yooyord [th] Singer, Comedian
5 Kiattisak Udomnark [th] Presenter
6 Thanawat Prasitsomporn [th] DJ
7 Nalin Hohler [th] Singer, Actress
8 Kapol Thongplub DJ, Presenter
9 Seo Ji-yeon [th] Singer, Actress
10 Puttachat Pongsuchat [th] DJ, Actress
11 Apissada Kreurkongka [th] Actress, Model
12 Saksit Vejsupaporn Singer, Pianist
13 Sireeporn Yoogthatat [th] Actors, Presenters
14 Nattawut Srimork [th] Rapper, Songwriter
15 Issara Kitnitchi [th] Singer
16 Pidsanu Nimsakul [th] Singer, Actor
17 Supachai Srivijit [th] Actor-manager, Actor

First round

Group A

Order Episode Stage Name Song Identity Profession Result
1 EP.1 Insect Undisclosed Advanced to Semi-Final
Macaw ? Savika Chaiyadej Actress, Model, Singer Eliminated
2 Polar Bear ? Smith Arayaskul [th] Dermatologist, Singer, Host Eliminated
Leopard Love Undisclosed Advanced to Semi-Final
3 EP.2 Rock ? Arnon Saisangchan [th] Singer, Musician, Songwriter, Actor Eliminated
Apple ? Undisclosed Advanced to Semi-Final
4 Cherry Blossom Dangerous Woman Undisclosed Advanced to Semi-Final
Ninja Utain Prommin [th] Singer Eliminated

Group B

Order Episode Stage Name Song Identity Profession Result
1 EP.4 Iyara One-Sided Love Affair Somchai Sakdikul [th] Actor, Artist, Voice actor Eliminated
Bed You Are My Everything Undisclosed Advanced to Semi-Final
2 Mirror Proud Mary Puttatida Sirachaya Actress, Singer, Presenter Eliminated
Green Tea Worm Undisclosed Advanced to Semi-Final
3 EP.5 Clock The Music of the Night Krirkphol Masayavanich [th] Actor, Singer, Presenter Eliminated
Frog Prince Man in the Mirror Undisclosed Advanced to Semi-Final
4 Joker Bad Romance Sukanya Migael [th] Singer, Model Eliminated
Pancake Sometimes I Cry Undisclosed Advanced to Semi-Final

Group C

Order Episode Stage Name Song Identity Profession Result
1 EP.7 Unicorn Sorry Undisclosed Advanced to Semi-Final
Wolf Jirayu La-Ongmanee Actor, Singer Eliminated
2 Slow Loris ? Undisclosed Advanced to Semi-Final
Fighting Cock Love Yourself Antoine Pinto Kickboxer Eliminated
3 EP.8 Candle Sunday Morning Chinawut Indracusin Singer, Actor, Soldier Eliminated
Diamond Crown Titanium Undisclosed Advanced to Semi-Final
4 Ice Cream ? Akhamsiri Suwanasuk [th] Actress Eliminated
Doll Maria Undisclosed Advanced to Semi-Final

Group D

Order Episode Stage Name Song Identity Profession Result
1 EP.10 Moonwalk Yuthlert Sippapak Film Director, Film Producer, Screenwriter Eliminated
Black Elephant Undisclosed Advanced to Semi-Final
2 Native Indian Kamolchanok Kemmayothin [th] Actress, Singer Eliminated
Squirrel ? Undisclosed Advanced to Semi-Final
3 EP.11 Hornbill Pegasus Fantasy Anusorn Maneeted [th] Singer, Musician Eliminated
Moon Hava Nagila Undisclosed Advanced to Semi-Final
4 Alien Treasure Joni Anwar Singer, Actor Eliminated
Red Crow Undisclosed Advanced to Semi-Final

Semi-Final

Group A

Order Episode Stage Name Song Identity Profession Result
1 EP.3 Insect Sweet Child o' Mine Peerapat Sawatmoon [th] Singer, Actor Eliminated
Leopard Hush Hush; Hush Hush Undisclosed Advanced to Final
2 Apple ? Undisclosed Advanced to Final
Cherry Blossom Alexandra Thidavanh Bounxouei [th] Singer, Actress Eliminated

Group B

Order Episode Stage Name Song Identity Profession Result
1 EP.6 Bed Jailhouse Rock Suthita Chanachaisuwan Singer Eliminated
Green Tea Worm Undisclosed Advanced to Final
2 Frog Prince Popetorn Soonthornyanakij [th] Singer, Songwriter, Actor Eliminated
Pancake Undisclosed Advanced to Final

Group C

Order Episode Stage Name Song Identity Profession Result
1 EP.9 Unicorn Bhurit Bhirombhakdi [th] Businessman, Singer Eliminated
Slow Loris Rehab Undisclosed Advanced to Final
2 Diamond Crown ? () Undisclosed Advanced to Final
Doll ? Kunlamas Limpawutwaranon [th] Singer, Actress Eliminated

Group D

Order Episode Stage Name Song Identity Profession Result
1 EP.12 Black Elephant ? Napat Injai-uea [th] Singer, Actor Eliminated
Squirrel ? Undisclosed Advanced to Final
2 Moon Suveera Boonrod [th] Singer, Actor Eliminated
Red Crow In the End Undisclosed Advanced to Final

Final

Group Episode Stage Name Song Identity Profession Result
A EP.13 Leopard When You Tell Me That You Love Me Nonthawan Chanvanathorn Model, Actress, Singer Eliminated
Apple Undisclosed Advanced to Champ VS Champ
Duet:
B EP.14 Green Tea Worm Despacito Undisclosed Advanced to Champ VS Champ
Pancake That's What I Like Apiwat Pongwat Singer, Drummer Eliminated
Duet
C EP.15 Diamond Crown Symphony Wichayanee Piaklin [th] Singer, Actress, Voice actress, Host, Music Judge Eliminated
Slow Loris Undisclosed Advanced to Champ VS Champ
Duet?
D EP.16 Squirrel See You Again Sarunyu Winaipanit [th] Singer, Actor, Voice Actor Eliminated
Red Crow Undisclosed Advanced to Champ VS Champ
Duet:

Champ VS Champ

First round

Episode Champ from group Stage Name Song Identity Profession Result
EP.17 A Apple ? Undisclosed Advanced to Second Round
B Green Tea Worm Undisclosed Advanced to Second Round
C Slow Loris + Un-Break My Heart Undisclosed Advanced to Second Round
D Red Crow ? Surachai Wongbuakaw Singer Eliminated
Group song:

Second round

Episode Champ from group Stage Name Song Identity Profession Result
EP.18 A Apple Pramote Pathan [th] Singer, Presenter Eliminated
B Green Tea Worm Undisclosed Advanced to Champ of the Champ
C Slow Loris Undisclosed Advanced to Champ of the Champ
Group song?

Champ of the Champ

Episode Champ from group Stage Name Song Identity Profession Result
EP.19 B Grean Tea Worm Anuwat Sanguansakpakdee [th] Singer Champion
C Slow Loris ? Chanakan Rattana-udom [th] Singer Runner-Up
Duet?

Celebration of The Mask Champion

Episode Song Stage Name
EP.20 Secret Love Song Green Tea Worm and Sumo
? Black Crow, White Crow, Red Crow
Wolf
? ? Black Elephant
Pancake
Candle
I Will Survive Sumo, Leopard, Diamond Crown, Doll
Survivor
? Green Tea Worm, Slow Loris, Apple, Squirrel
All the mask in season 1-3

References

  1. ^ "! "" "The Mask Singer" 3". daradaily.com. Retrieved .

  This article uses material from the Wikipedia page available here. It is released under the Creative Commons Attribution-Share-Alike License 3.0.

The_Mask_Singer_(season_3)
 



 



 
Music Scenes