Northern Football Federation
Get Northern Football Federation essential facts below. View Videos or join the Northern Football Federation discussion. Add Northern Football Federation to your PopFlock.com topic list for future reference or share this resource on social media.
Northern Football Federation
Northern Football Federation
Northern Football Federation logo.svg

The Northern Football Federation (NFF) an association football organisation, responsible for local growth and developing the game in West Auckland, North Shore and Northland, New Zealand.[1]

Staff

Staff Directory

Administration Team

  • John Limna | Chief Executive Officer
  • Nora Gallagher | Finance Manager

Competitions Team

  • Terry Hobin | NRFL Competitions Manager
  • Shane Verma | Competitions Officer

Football Development Team

  • Korouch Monsef | Football Development Manager
  • Dave Alabaster | Referee Development Officer: Northland

Community Team

  • Hayley Stirling | Futsal Development Manager

Northland Team

  • Dave Alabaster | Football Development Officer
  • James Coleman | Community Development Officer
  • Christina Taylor | Administrator

Board

Board Members

  • Aimee Barwick - Chair (Elected)
  • Mike Davies (Elected)
  • Toni Talijancich (Elected)
  • Claire Sutton (Co-opted)
  • Mathew Walsh (Co-opted)

Board Members

  • James Griffin (Appointed)
  • Gina Mills (Appointed)
  • Michael Naylor (Appointed)
  • Craig Alexander (Appointed)

President

  • Tom Hoey

Life Members

  • Robert Bovelander
  • Alan Richards (2003)
  • Maurice Gibson (2008)
  • Ted Midlane (2008)
  • Kevin Simms (2008)
  • Chas Flower (2013)
  • William (Bill) Gibson (2014)
  • Michael Anderson (2015)
  • Wayne Hallford (2015)
  • Terry Hobin (2016)
  • Barry Chappell (2016)
  • Rudi Hoffman (2016)
  • Stephen Fletcher (2016)
  • Bill Pitman (2016)
  • Stuart Noel Angus (2017)
  • Warren Bunn (2017)
  • Ross Frisby (2017)
  • Marie Gisby (2017)
  • Russell McCabe (2017)
  • Debbie McLarin (2017)
  • Glenn Read (2017)
  • John Widdows (2017)
  • Alan Yates (2017)
  • Peter Bult (2018)
  • Peter Goodburn (2018)
  • Anthony Sutton (2018_

Representative teams

Football Honors

National Women's League National Age Group Tournament Weir Rose Bowl
  • Champions 2011, 2012, 2015, 2018
  • Runners up 2014
  • Federation Cup Winners 2016

Futsal Honors

Futsal National League Futsal National Women's League Futsal National Youth Championships
Winners 2012-13
  • Winners 2015
  • Runners up 2013
  • 14th Boys Grade Winners 2012
  • 19th Boys Grade Winners 2016

Member clubs

West Auckland Rodney North Shore Kaipara Whangarei Far North
Glen Eden Norwest United Albany United Mangawhai FC Onerahi Kaikohe AFC
Oratia United Puhoi SC Birkenhead United Northern Wairoa FC Madhatters FC Kerikeri AFC
Te Atatu AFC Warkworth East Coast Bays AFC FC Whangarei Bay Cosmos
Ranui Swanson Forrest Hill Milford Central Brown Bay Cosmos Karetu
Waitakere City F.C. Glenfield Rovers Hora Hora Kaitaia UTD
Waitemata AFC Greenhithe Football Club Marist Ohaeawai School
West Auckland AFC Hibiscus Coast AFC Kamo Okaihau Primary School
Kristin Tikipunga Paihia
North Shore United Bream Bay United Russell
Takapuna AFC Ngunguru
Mangakahia
Bay Tigers
Maunu
Parua Bay
North Force

References

  1. ^ "Northern Football Federation: Overview". Nff.org.nz. Retrieved 2015.

External links


  This article uses material from the Wikipedia page available here. It is released under the Creative Commons Attribution-Share-Alike License 3.0.

Northern_Football_Federation
 



 



 
Music Scenes