EuroBasket Women 2017 Qualification
Get EuroBasket Women 2017 Qualification essential facts below. View Videos or join the EuroBasket Women 2017 Qualification discussion. Add EuroBasket Women 2017 Qualification to your PopFlock.com topic list for future reference or share this resource on social media.
EuroBasket Women 2017 Qualification

This page describes the qualification procedure for EuroBasket Women 2017.

Qualifying draw

The draw for the qualification took place on 4 July 2014 in Munich, Germany.[1][2]

  • Teams marked in bold have qualified for EuroBasket Women 2017.

Groups

The nine group winners and six best second-placed teams qualified for the 2017 edition. To determine the best second-placed teams, the results against the fourth-placed team in the specific group were disregarded.[3]

Group A

Pos Team Pld W L PF PA PD Pts Qualification
1  Slovenia 4 3 1 283 246 +37 7[a] Final tournament
2  Latvia 4 3 1 280 278 +2 7[a]
3  Lithuania 4 0 4 261 300 −39 4
Source: FIBA
Rules for classification: 1) points; 2) Head-to-head; 3) Points difference; 4) Points scored.
Notes:
  1. ^ a b Slovenia 135-128 Latvia
21 November 2015
17:05
Latvia  65–62  Lithuania
Scoring by quarter: 15-17, 18-15, 16-11, 16-19
Pts: J?kabsone 15
Rebs: Teil?ne 6
Asts: J?kabsone 4
Pts: Nacickait? 14
Rebs: Kuktien? 9
Asts: Okockyt? 8
Olympic Centre, Riga
Attendance: 900
Referees: Jasmina Juras (SRB), Anne Panther (GER), Sonia Teixeira (POR)

25 November 2015
19:00
Lithuania  64–73  Slovenia
Scoring by quarter: 9-11, 23-16, 14-19, 18-27
Pts: ?ul?i?t? 16
Rebs: Petronyt? 9
Asts: Okockyt?, Petronyt? 3
Pts: Erki? 19
Rebs: Pir?i? 8
Asts: Bari? 5
K?dainiai Arena, K?dainiai
Attendance: 2,000
Referees: Anne Panther (GER), Karolina Andersson (FIN), Janusz Calik (POL)

20 February 2016
18:30
Slovenia  69–51  Latvia
Scoring by quarter: 21-15, 9-7, 20-14, 19-15
Pts: Pir?i? 13
Rebs: Pir?i? 10
Asts: Oblak 5
Pts: ?teinberga, Vitola 12
Rebs: Tamane 12
Asts: J?kabsone-?ogota 6
Gimnazija Celje-Center, Celje
Attendance: 1,000
Referees: Dragan Ne?kovi? (SRB), Christoph Rohacky (AUT), Václav Luke? (CZE)

24 February 2016
19:00
Lithuania  81–87  Latvia
Scoring by quarter: 14-17, 29-18, 16-23, 22-29
Pts: Petronyt? 31
Rebs: Petronyt? 10
Asts: Linkevi?ien? 6
Pts: J?kabsone-?ogota, ?teinberga 21
Rebs: J?kabsone-?ogota 8
Asts: J?kabsone-?ogota 6
K?dainiai Arena, K?dainiai
Attendance: 1,450
Referees: Marek Maliszewski (POL), Elena Chernova (RUS), Rain Peerandi (EST)

19 November 2016
18:00
Slovenia  75–54  Lithuania
Scoring by quarter: 20-11, 21-15, 19-16, 15-12
Pts: Erki?, Oblak 16
Rebs: Pir?i? 10
Asts: Bari? 7
Pts: Okockyt? 16
Rebs: Svaryte 11
Asts: Okockyt?, Paugait? 4
Gimnazija Celje-Center, Celje
Attendance: 1,000
Referees: Bojan Jovanovi? (BIH), Tamás Benczur (HUN), Marko Vladic (AUT)

23 November 2016
19:45
Latvia  77–66  Slovenia
Scoring by quarter: 19-21, 18-9, 21-15, 19-21
Pts: Ba?ko 13
Rebs: ?teinberga, Vitola 10
Asts: Babkina 7
Pts: Pir?i? 20
Rebs: Lisec 12
Asts: Bari?, Oblak 6
Olympic Centre, Riga
Attendance: 1,050
Referees: Vilius Ma?iulaitis (LTU), Elena Chernova (RUS), Andrei Sharapa (BLR)

Group B

Pos Team Pld W L PF PA PD Pts Qualification
1  France 6 6 0 463 321 +142 12 Final tournament
2  Croatia 6 3 3 426 396 +30 9[a]
3  Netherlands 6 3 3 367 402 −35 9[a]
4  Estonia 6 0 6 297 434 −137 6
Source: FIBA
Rules for classification: 1) points; 2) Head-to-head; 3) Points difference; 4) Points scored.
Notes:
  1. ^ a b Croatia 138-133 Netherlands
21 November 2015
19:45
France  69–41  Estonia
Scoring by quarter: 23-7, 20-9, 15-10, 11-15
Pts: Miyem 22
Rebs: Ciak 6
Asts: three players 4
Pts: Pokk 12
Rebs: Bratka, Pokk 6
Asts: three players 2
Le Prado, Bourges
Attendance: 3,800
Referees: Ognjen Joki? (MNE), Antonio Zamora (AND), Michele Rossi (ITA)
21 November 2015
20:00
Netherlands  76–67  Croatia
Scoring by quarter: 11-16, 11-17, 24-16, 30-18
Pts: Butter 23
Rebs: Treffers 5
Asts: Halman 5
Pts: Ciglar 19
Rebs: Ivezi?, Re?an 7
Asts: Ciglar 7
Sporthallen Zuid, Amsterdam
Attendance: 1,000
Referees: Zafer Y?lmaz (TUR), Christoph Rohacky (AUT), Sergii Tyslenko (UKR)

25 November 2015
19:00
Estonia  55–67  Croatia
Scoring by quarter: 19-15, 16-12, 7-29, 13-11
Pts: Nikolai 13
Rebs: Nikolai 4
Asts: Püü 4
Pts: Zellous 21
Rebs: Premasunac 9
Asts: three players 2
Audentes Sports Center, Tallinn
Attendance: 1,100
Referees: Andrei Sharapa (BLR), Marko Vladic (AUT), Sigmundur Herbertsson (ISL)
25 November 2015
20:00
Netherlands  52–76  France
Scoring by quarter: 15-15, 12-20, 15-18, 10-23
Pts: Treffers 14
Rebs: Treffers 7
Asts: three players 2
Pts: Miyem 16
Rebs: Ayayi 11
Asts: three players 3
Sporthallen Zuid, Amsterdam
Attendance: 1,000
Referees: Jasmina Juras (SRB), Nikolaos Somos (GRE), Paul Unsworth (ENG)

20 February 2016
17:00
Estonia  63–66  Netherlands
Scoring by quarter: 14-22, 20-13, 12-14, 17-16
Pts: Nikolai 17
Rebs: Nikolai 9
Asts: Anderson 4
Pts: Treffers 13
Rebs: Treffers 17
Asts: Bröring, Van den Adel 3
Audentes Sports Center, Tallinn
Attendance: 500
Referees: Karolina Andersson (FIN), Jelena Smiljani? (SRB), M?rti Kozlovskis (LAT)
20 February 2016
17:10
Croatia  70–79  France
Scoring by quarter: 12-28, 17-20, 21-17, 20-14
Pts: Ciglar 25
Rebs: Re?an 11
Asts: Ciglar 6
Pts: Ayayi 15
Rebs: Skrela 8
Asts: Dumerc 7
Sportska dvorana Viju?, Slavonski Brod
Attendance: 2,300
Referees: Milan Brziak (SVK), Gellért Kapitány (HUN), Andrada Csender (ROU)

24 February 2016
17:00
Estonia  47–76  France
Scoring by quarter: 5-21, 12-18, 15-26, 15-11
Pts: Nikolai 16
Rebs: Nikolai 9
Asts: Nikolai 3
Pts: Miyem 17
Rebs: Filip, Miyem 7
Asts: Dumerc, Miyem 5
Audentes Sports Center, Tallinn
Attendance: 1,000
Referees: Anton Makhlin (RUS), Gintaras Vitkauskas (LTU), Gizella Györgyi (NOR)
24 February 2016
19:00
Croatia  71–57  Netherlands
Scoring by quarter: 22-12, 24-15, 12-16, 13-14
Pts: Zellous 20
Rebs: Lelas, Re?an 7
Asts: four players 2
Pts: Bettonvil 14
Rebs: Halman 11
Asts: Adams, Bettonvil 1
Gradski vrt Hall, Osijek
Attendance: 1,200
Referees: Boris Gabara (SVK), Tamás Benczur (HUN), Ventsislav Velikov (BUL)

19 November 2016
18:00
Croatia  86–45  Estonia
Scoring by quarter: 23-9, 20-12, 17-14, 26-10
Pts: Premasunac 13
Rebs: Premasunac 8
Asts: Lelas 5
Pts: Püü 18
Rebs: Bratka 8
Asts: Püü 5
?portska dvorana Trnsko, Zagreb
Attendance: 700
Referees: Elena Chernova (RUS), Gellért Kapitány (HUN), Goran ?ljivi? (AUT)
19 November 2016
18:30
France  79–46  Netherlands
Scoring by quarter: 19-6, 16-5, 24-13, 20-22
Pts: Miyem 14
Rebs: Filip 10
Asts: Dumerc, Johannes 5
Pts: Ndiba 9
Rebs: Bettonvil 4
Asts: Bröring 3
Le Colisée, Chalon-sur-Saône
Attendance: 4,250
Referees: Francisco Araña (ESP), Viola Györgyi (NOR), Sonia Teixeira (POR)

23 November 2016
20:00
Netherlands  70–46  Estonia
Scoring by quarter: 19-7, 19-16, 15-9, 17-14
Pts: Hof 14
Rebs: J. Bettonvil 9
Asts: Bröring 8
Pts: Mesila-Kaarmann 19
Rebs: Mesila-Kaarmann 6
Asts: three players 2
Sporthallen Zuid, Amsterdam
Attendance: 1,000
Referees: Carlos Santos (POR), Anna Cardus (ESP), Svetlana Stoyanova (BUL)
23 November 2016
20:30
France  84–65  Croatia
Scoring by quarter: 22-13, 24-12, 23-22, 15-18
Pts: Miyem 17
Rebs: Ciak, Gaye 6
Asts: Michel 7
Pts: Lelas 13
Rebs: Tikvi? 7
Asts: Lelas 3
Clermont-Ferrand Sports Hall, Clermont-Ferrand
Attendance: 4,400
Referees: Fernando Calatrava (ESP), Sonia Teixeira (POR), Simon Unsworth (ENG)

Group C

Pos Team Pld W L PF PA PD Pts Qualification
1  Italy 6 5 1 452 300 +152 11 Final tournament
2  Montenegro 6 4 2 480 344 +136 10
3  Great Britain 6 3 3 454 367 +87 9
4  Albania 6 0 6 264 639 −375 6
Source: FIBA
Rules for classification: 1) points; 2) Head-to-head; 3) Points difference; 4) Points scored.
21 November 2015
18:15
Italy  121–38  Albania
Scoring by quarter: 32-8, 29-11, 31-4, 29-15
Pts: Bestagno 17
Rebs: three players 7
Asts: Sottana 8
Pts: Llazar 9
Rebs: Aliaj 4
Asts: eight players 1
Palatagliate, Lucca
Attendance: 1,263
Referees: Bernard Vassallo (MLT), Ilona Ku?erová (CZE), Samira Barrima (POR)
21 November 2015
20:15
Montenegro  78–64  Great Britain
Scoring by quarter: 17-19, 25-9, 16-23, 20-13
Pts: Robinson 20
Rebs: Robinson 11
Asts: ?kerovi? 7
Pts: Leedham 20
Rebs: Leedham 13
Asts: Leedham 5
Mora?a Sports Center, Podgorica
Attendance: 1,100
Referees: Petar Denkovski (MKD), Ivan Mili?evi? (BIH), Ciprian Stoica (ROU)

25 November 2015
19:00
Great Britain  48–60  Italy
Scoring by quarter: 16-7, 7-22, 14-17, 11-14
Pts: Handy 16
Rebs: Leedham 10
Asts: Jones 4
Pts: Macchi 27
Rebs: Gorini, Nadalin 9
Asts: Masciadri 2
Amaechi Centre, Manchester
Attendance: 750
Referees: Andris Aunkrogers (LAT), Özlem Yalman (TUR), Henri Hilke (FIN)
25 November 2015
20:30
Montenegro  99–39  Albania
Scoring by quarter: 21-15, 21-8, 23-7, 34-9
Pts: Mujovi? 19
Rebs: Perovanovi? 8
Asts: Mujovi?, ?kerovi? 5
Pts: Zykaj 13
Rebs: Aliaj, Lalaj 7
Asts: Aliaj 3
Mora?a Sports Center, Podgorica
Attendance: 560
Referees: Ademir Zurapovi? (BIH), Emin Mo?ulkoç (TUR), Vasiliki Tsaroucha (GRE)

20 February 2016
19:00
Italy  57–56  Montenegro
Scoring by quarter: 14-9, 15-15, 11-20, 17-12
Pts: Ress 12
Rebs: Cinili 9
Asts: Dotto, Macchi 5
Pts: Perovanovi? 21
Rebs: Dubljevi? 8
Asts: ?kerovi? 4
Pala Campagnola, Schio
Attendance: 2,500
Referees: Charalampos Karakatsounis (GRE), Milan Nedovi? (SLO), Nikola Perli? (CRO)
20 February 2016
19:00
Great Britain  122–36  Albania
Scoring by quarter: 35-9, 28-13, 32-7, 27-7
Pts: Leedham 22
Rebs: Clark 17
Asts: Leedham, Vanderwal 6
Pts: Xhanaj 9
Rebs: Xhanaj 7
Asts: Bujari 2
Belle Vue Sports Village, Manchester
Attendance: 1,000
Referees: Rune Larsen (DEN), Bert van Slooten (NED), Samira Barrima (POR)

24 February 2016
18:00
Albania  40–86  Italy
Scoring by quarter: 8-19, 16-27, 6-22, 10-18
Pts: Bujari 13
Rebs: Xhanaj 6
Asts: Bujari 3
Pts: Sottana 14
Rebs: Bestagno 8
Asts: Dotto 6
Asllan Rusi Sports Palace, Tirana
Attendance: 300
Referees: Bernard Vassallo (MLT), Igor Poljan?ek (SLO), Özlem Yalman (TUR)
24 February 2016
19:00
Great Britain  71–67  Montenegro
Scoring by quarter: 17-23, 16-12, 15-19, 23-13
Pts: Leedham 28
Rebs: Clark 12
Asts: Leedham 6
Pts: Dubljevi? 22
Rebs: Dubljevi? 10
Asts: Aleksi? 3
Belle Vue Sports Village, Manchester
Attendance: 500
Referees: Mehdi Difallah (FRA), Andrada Csender (ROU), Bert van Slooten (NED)

19 November 2016
18:00
Albania  56–114  Montenegro
Scoring by quarter: 12-30, 14-27, 17-38, 13-19
Pts: Qypi 24
Rebs: Lalaj, Permeti 6
Asts: Bujari 3
Pts: Perovanovi? 21
Rebs: Dubljevi? 10
Asts: ?kerovi? 6
Asllan Rusi Sports Palace, Tirana
Attendance: 300
Referees: Aleksander Pavlov (MKD), Dragan Kralj (BIH), Marko Vu?kovi? (SLO)
19 November 2016
20:45
Italy  71–52  Great Britain
Scoring by quarter: 20-15, 16-8, 17-17, 18-12
Pts: Macchi 23
Rebs: Ress 10
Asts: Macchi 5
Pts: Stewart 19
Rebs: Stewart 13
Asts: Leedham 5
Palatagliate, Lucca
Attendance: 1,300
Referees: Jelena Tomi? (CRO), Antonis Demetriou (CYP), Ernad Karovi? (BIH)

23 November 2016
18:00
Montenegro  66–57  Italy
Scoring by quarter: 13-12, 18-11, 18-18, 17-16
Pts: Dubljevi? 29
Rebs: Dubljevi?, ?kerovi? 6
Asts: ?kerovi? 5
Pts: Macchi 15
Rebs: Macchi 6
Asts: Dotto 4
Mora?a Sports Center, Podgorica
Attendance: 1,130
Referees: Yener Y?lmaz (TUR), Nikolaos Somos (GRE), Milen Tsvetkov (BUL)
23 November 2016
18:00
Albania  55–97  Great Britain
Scoring by quarter: 16-25, 11-22, 15-21, 13-29
Pts: Bujari 13
Rebs: Xhanaj 11
Asts: Xhanaj 4
Pts: Handy 31
Rebs: Handy, Wilkinson 10
Asts: Collins 10
Asllan Rusi Sports Palace, Tirana
Attendance: 200
Referees: Özlem Yalman (TUR), Mila ?avara (BIH), Jelena Smiljani? (SRB)

Group D

Pos Team Pld W L PF PA PD Pts Qualification
1  Ukraine 6 6 0 492 372 +120 12 Final tournament
2  Serbia 6 4 2 540 378 +162 10
3  Germany 6 2 4 422 419 +3 8
4  Luxembourg 6 0 6 269 554 −285 6
Source: FIBA
Rules for classification: 1) points; 2) Head-to-head; 3) Points difference; 4) Points scored.
21 November 2015
18:30
Ukraine  90–38  Luxembourg
Scoring by quarter: 23-16, 16-9, 28-2, 23-11
Pts: Dorogobuzova 20
Rebs: Dorogobuzova 8
Asts: Dubrovina 6
Pts: Mossong 10
Rebs: Orban 10
Asts: Hetting 3
Sports Palace, Kiev
Attendance: 2,000
Referees: Alakbar Hasanov (AZE), Svetlana Stoyanova (BUL), Micha? Proc (POL)
21 November 2015
19:00
Serbia  100–57  Germany
Scoring by quarter: 23-17, 25-12, 28-18, 24-10
Pts: Milovanovi? 24
Rebs: Page 5
Asts: A. Dabovi?, Rado?aj 6
Pts: Greinacher 16
Rebs: Fikiel 9
Asts: Bär 4
Hall Aleksandar Nikoli?, Belgrade
Attendance: 6,500
Referees: Manuel Mazzoni (ITA), Mehdi Difallah (FRA), Martin Horozov (BUL)

25 November 2015
19:00
Germany  64–66  Ukraine
Scoring by quarter: 19-23, 18-21, 16-13, 11-9
Pts: three players 10
Rebs: Fikiel, Greinacher 8
Asts: Mersch, Bär 3
Pts: Iagupova 22
Rebs: three players 7
Asts: Dubrovina 5
Sporthalle Georg-Gassmann-Stadion, Marburg
Attendance: 820
Referees: Vilius Ma?iulaitis (LTU), Ilona Ku?erová (CZE), Vincent Delestrée (BEL)
25 November 2015
19:00
Luxembourg  38–132  Serbia
Scoring by quarter: 9-25, 10-34, 6-35, 13-38
Pts: three players 7
Rebs: Orban 5
Asts: Mossong 3
Pts: Petrovi? 28
Rebs: ?a?o, Milovanovi? 6
Asts: Mandi?, Petrovi? 4
d'Coque, Luxembourg
Attendance: 289
Referees: Carole Delauné (FRA), Bernard Vassallo (MLT), Adalsteinn Hjartarson (SUI)

20 February 2016
17:30
Ukraine  78–75  Serbia
Scoring by quarter: 9-14, 22-25, 25-16, 22-20
Pts: Iagupova 31
Rebs: Dorohobuzova 7
Asts: Dubrovina 8
Pts: Milovanovi? 16
Rebs: Butulija, M. Dabovi? 5
Asts: A. Dabovi? 5
Sports Palace, Kiev
Attendance: 4,000
Referees: Janusz Calik (POL), Zafer Y?lmaz (TUR), Mindaugas Ve?erskis (LTU)
20 February 2016
19:30
Germany  80–36  Luxembourg
Scoring by quarter: 21-11, 29-8, 17-8, 13-9
Pts: Skuballa 14
Rebs: Fikiel, Skuballa 7
Asts: three players 3
Pts: Schmit 13
Rebs: Diederich, Hetting 3
Asts: Geniets 2
Hermann-Kessler Halle, Nördlingen
Attendance: 1,180
Referees: Jonas Bille (DEN), Kate Webb (ENG), Milan Adamovi? (BIH)

24 February 2016
19:00
Luxembourg  52–85  Ukraine
Scoring by quarter: 18-20, 9-20, 17-22, 8-23
Pts: Hetting 18
Rebs: Jablonowski 7
Asts: Jablonowski 3
Pts: Iagupova 18
Rebs: Khomenchuk 7
Asts: Iagupova 5
Centre Culturel et Sportif Am Sand, Oberanven
Attendance: 150
Referees: Adalsteinn Hjartarson (SUI), Anthonie Sinterniklaas (NED), Samira Barrima (POR)
24 February 2016
19:30
Germany  66–78  Serbia
Scoring by quarter: 20-21, 20-17, 11-16, 15-24
Pts: Skuballa 15
Rebs: Greinacher 8
Asts: Greinacher 4
Pts: A. Dabovi? 21
Rebs: Page 11
Asts: Milovanovi? 7
Badria Halle, Wasserburg
Attendance: 990
Referees: Mathieu Hosselet (FRA), Micha? Proc (POL), Art?ras ?ukys (LTU)

19 November 2016
17:00
Ukraine  85–61  Germany
Scoring by quarter: 19-18, 24-9, 18-14, 24-20
Pts: Iagupova, Malashenko 19
Rebs: Malashenko 10
Asts: Dubrovina 8
Pts: Brunckhorst 17
Rebs: Fikiel 12
Asts: Brodersen 3
SK Kraina, Odessa
Attendance: 1,500
Referees: Andrada Csender (ROU), Alakbar Hasanov (AZE), Charalampos Karakatsounis (GRE)
19 November 2016
19:00
Serbia  73–51  Luxembourg
Scoring by quarter: 21-23, 15-6, 16-8, 21-14
Pts: M. Dabovi? 14
Rebs: Crvendaki? 11
Asts: M. Dabovi? 5
Pts: Mossong 18
Rebs: Mossong 7
Asts: Schmit 6
Kraljevo Sports Hall, Kraljevo
Attendance: 3,500
Referees: Özlem Yalman (TUR), Gordon Barbara (MLT), Erion Hoxhaj (ALB)

23 November 2016
18:00
Serbia  82–88  Ukraine
Scoring by quarter: 20-27, 19-22, 26-20, 17-19
Pts: Petrovi? 24
Rebs: Ajdukovi? 10
Asts: A. Dabovi?, Jovanovi? 5
Pts: Iagupova 22
Rebs: Dorohobuzova 10
Asts: Iagupova 7
?air Hall, Ni?
Attendance: 4,000
Referees: Andris Aunkrogers (LAT), Tanel Suslov (EST), Vasiliki Tsaroucha (GRE)
23 November 2016
19:00
Luxembourg  54–94  Germany
Scoring by quarter: 16-22, 12-27, 11-20, 15-25
Pts: Schmit 14
Rebs: Orban 7
Asts: Orban, Schmit 2
Pts: Greinacher 25
Rebs: Fikiel 7
Asts: Hebecker 5
d'Coque, Luxembourg
Attendance: 250
Referees: Bert van Slooten (NED), Samira Barrima (POR), Mariann Miklosik (SCO)

Group E

Pos Team Pld W L PF PA PD Pts Qualification
1  Hungary 6 5 1 417 344 +73 11 Final tournament
2  Slovakia 6 4 2 391 305 +86 10
3  Iceland 6 2 4 353 429 −76 8
4  Portugal 6 1 5 293 376 −83 7
Source: FIBA
Rules for classification: 1) points; 2) Head-to-head; 3) Points difference; 4) Points scored.
21 November 2015
19:00
Slovakia  56–43  Portugal
Scoring by quarter: 18-6, 10-9, 10-13, 18-15
Pts: Páleníková 13
Rebs: Jur?enková 11
Asts: three players 3
Pts: S. da Silva 21
Rebs: S. da Silva 10
Asts: Viana 4
Aréna Poprad, Poprad
Attendance: 1,920
Referees: Georgios Poursanidis (GRE), Kate Webb (ENG), Jelena Smiljani? (SRB)
21 November 2015
20:15
Hungary  72–50  Iceland
Scoring by quarter: 15-14, 26-11, 15-11, 16-14
Pts: Kriva?evi? 27
Rebs: Fegyverneky 7
Asts: Fegyverneky 5
Pts: Sverrisdóttir 16
Rebs: Þrastardóttir 9
Asts: Sverrisdóttir 4
Generali Arena, Miskolc
Attendance: 1,000
Referees: Jelena Tomi? (CRO), Andrada Csender (ROU), Mila ?avara (BIH)

25 November 2015
19:30
Iceland  55–72  Slovakia
Scoring by quarter: 11-19, 22-21, 10-12, 12-20
Pts: Sverrisdottir 16
Rebs: Sverrisdottir 6
Asts: Sverrisdottir 10
Pts: Jur?enková 18
Rebs: Jur?enková 18
Asts: Bálintová 8
Laugardalshöll, Reykjavík
Attendance: 1,178
Referees: Simon Unsworth (ENG), Mariann Miklosik (SCO), Gizella Györgyi (NOR)
25 November 2015
20:00
Portugal  50–67  Hungary
Scoring by quarter: 11-14, 16-14, 7-23, 16-16
Pts: S. da Silva 15
Rebs: S. da Silva 12
Asts: Viana 4
Pts: Kriva?evi? 20
Rebs: Fegyverneky 11
Asts: Simon 7
Pavilhão Municipal Capitão Adriano Nordeste, Ílhavo
Attendance: 1,500
Referees: Mathieu Hosselet (FRA), Francisco Araña (ESP), Gintaras Vitkauskas (LTU)

20 February 2016
18:30
Portugal  68–56  Iceland
Scoring by quarter: 11-14, 18-11, 14-9, 25-22
Pts: Lopes 16
Rebs: L. da Silva 7
Asts: Lopes 5
Pts: Sverrisdóttir 17
Rebs: Sverrisdóttir 12
Asts: Sverrisdóttir 5
Pavilhão Municipal Capitão Adriano Nordeste, Ílhavo
Attendance: 1,000
Referees: Susana Gómez (ESP), Yener Y?lmaz (TUR), Maciej Nazimek (IRL)
20 February 2016
19:30
Hungary  65–64  Slovakia
Scoring by quarter: 17-13, 9-11, 9-12, 30-28
Pts: Quigley 27
Rebs: Határ 8
Asts: Fegyverneky 6
Pts: Slamová 18
Rebs: Hruáková 10
Asts: Bálintová, Páleníková 6
Lauber Dezs? Sports Hall, Pécs
Attendance: 2,200
Referees: Georgios Poursanidis (GRE), Boris Krejic (SLO), Mila ?avara (BIH)

24 February 2016
19:30
Iceland  87–77  Hungary
Scoring by quarter: 22-15, 24-20, 22-21, 19-21
Pts: Sverrisdóttir 29
Rebs: Sverrisdóttir 16
Asts: Sverrisdóttir 8
Pts: Kriva?evi? 24
Rebs: Kriva?evi? 9
Asts: Fegyverneky 7
Laugardalshöll, Reykjavík
Attendance: 1,100
Referees: Rune Larsen (DEN), Henri Hilke (FIN), Per-Kristian Larsen (NOR)
24 February 2016
20:30
Portugal  34–64  Slovakia
Scoring by quarter: 9-24, 6-12, 6-19, 13-9
Pts: Livulo 13
Rebs: Livulo 10
Asts: Viana 2
Pts: ?irková 18
Rebs: Jur?enková 11
Asts: Jur?enková, Slamová 4
Pavilhão Municipal Capitão Adriano Nordeste, Ílhavo
Attendance: 2,500
Referees: Francisco Araña (ESP), Mathieu Bayot (FRA), Robert Hickman (ENG)

19 November 2016
18:00
Slovakia  86–40  Iceland
Scoring by quarter: 26-6, 15-12, 25-12, 20-10
Pts: Ri?ková 20
Rebs: Ri?ková 10
Asts: Lazarová 5
Pts: Ámundadóttir 7
Rebs: Þrastardóttir 7
Asts: Ámundadóttir 3
Diplomat Aréna, Pieany
Attendance: 900
Referees: Nikola Perli? (CRO), Alexander Eger (AUT), Ivana Ivanovi? (SRB)
19 November 2016
20:00
Hungary  68–44  Portugal
Scoring by quarter: 22-13, 17-12, 16-11, 13-8
Pts: Fegyverneky 12
Rebs: Fegyverneky, Kriva?evi? 9
Asts: Vandersloot 5
Pts: S. da Silva 13
Rebs: S. da Silva 11
Asts: Neves 3
Lauber Dezs? Sports Hall, Pécs
Attendance: 1,800
Referees: Tomislav Vovk (CRO), Ilona Ku?erová (CZE), Zafer Y?lmaz (TUR)

23 November 2016
18:00
Slovakia  49–68  Hungary
Scoring by quarter: 9-18, 10-16, 18-17, 12-17
Pts: Hruáková 11
Rebs: Tetemondová 8
Asts: Slamová 5
Pts: Kriva?evi? 19
Rebs: Kriva?evi?, Vandersloot 6
Asts: Fegyverneky, Vandersloot 4
Diplomat Aréna, Pieany
Attendance: 900
Referees: Jasmina Juras (SRB), Jelena Tomi? (CRO), Dariusz Zapolski (POL)
23 November 2016
19:30
Iceland  65–54  Portugal
Scoring by quarter: 6-14, 25-15, 18-14, 16-11
Pts: Ámundadóttir 16
Rebs: Ámundadóttir 8
Asts: Gunnarsdóttir, Þrastardóttir 3
Pts: Domingues 15
Rebs: L. da Silva 12
Asts: Correia, Neves 3
Laugardalshöll, Reykjavík
Attendance: 903
Referees: Karolina Andersson (FIN), Rickard Eriksson (SWE), Paul Unsworth (ENG)

Group F

Pos Team Pld W L PF PA PD Pts Qualification
1  Russia 6 6 0 433 312 +121 12 Final tournament
2  Greece 6 4 2 439 325 +114 10
3  Bulgaria 6 2 4 342 420 −78 8
4   Switzerland 6 0 6 291 448 −157 6
Source: FIBA
Rules for classification: 1) points; 2) Head-to-head; 3) Points difference; 4) Points scored.
21 November 2015
14:00
Russia  72–39  Bulgaria
Scoring by quarter: 19-8, 19-6, 17-17, 17-8
Pts: Cherepanova, Vadeeva 14
Rebs: Vidmer 9
Asts: Beglova 5
Pts: Ivanova 11
Rebs: Quinn 4
Asts: four players 1
Palace of Sports "Uralochka", Yekaterinburg
Attendance: 4,000
Referees: Dragan Ne?kovi? (SRB), Özlem Yalman (TUR), Aleksandar Milojevi? (MKD)
21 November 2015
17:00
Greece  83–46   Switzerland
Scoring by quarter: 31-17, 14-11, 16-9, 22-9
Pts: Kaltsidou 23
Rebs: Kosma 9
Asts: Chatzinikolaou 6
Pts: Rol 14
Rebs: Giroud 11
Asts: Giroud 8
Esperos Indoor Hall, Chalcis
Attendance: 3,000
Referees: Maka Kupatadze (GEO), Ivana Ivanovi? (SRB), Alin Faur (ROU)

25 November 2015
18:00
Bulgaria  40–74  Greece
Scoring by quarter: 11-19, 10-23, 10-15, 9-17
Pts: R. S. Dimitrova 11
Rebs: Zlatanova 12
Asts: Quinn 3
Pts: Maltsi 21
Rebs: Kaltsidou 12
Asts: Maltsi 4
Bulstrad Arena, Ruse
Attendance: 2,000
Referees: Maka Kupatadze (GEO), Mila ?avara (BIH), Ivana Ivanovi? (SRB)
25 November 2015
20:00
Switzerland   48–82  Russia
Scoring by quarter: 15-14, 9-27, 6-25, 18-20
Pts: Twehues 16
Rebs: Giroud 9
Asts: Thalmann 5
Pts: Vadeeva 23
Rebs: Vidmer 10
Asts: Beglova, Belyakova 4
Site Sportif Saint-Leonard, Fribourg
Attendance: 250
Referees: Sonia Teixeira (POR), Andrada Csender (ROU), Jelena Smiljani? (SRB)

20 February 2016
17:00
Greece  66–67  Russia
Scoring by quarter: 11-15, 21-16, 21-20, 13-16
Pts: Maltsi 22
Rebs: Dimitrákou 6
Asts: Dimitrákou 5
Pts: Belyakova, Osipova 15
Rebs: Vidmer 10
Asts: Belyakova 7
Tasos Kambouris Hall, Chalcis
Attendance: 2,000
Referees: Jasmina Juras (SRB), Kfir Mualem (ISR), Ilona Ku?erová (CZE)
20 February 2016
18:00
Bulgaria  74–55   Switzerland
Scoring by quarter: 20-9, 15-9, 15-12, 24-25
Pts: Peteva 19
Rebs: Miteva 10
Asts: Kostova 5
Pts: Rol 15
Rebs: Giroud, Rol 9
Asts: Giroud 4
Bulstrad Arena, Ruse
Attendance: 1,000
Referees: Jelena Tomi? (CRO), Özlem Yalman (TUR), Ivana Ivanovi? (SRB)

24 February 2016
18:00
Bulgaria  50–76  Russia
Scoring by quarter: 12-18, 13-17, 16-21, 9-20
Pts: Kostova, Zlatanova 13
Rebs: Miteva, Tomova 6
Asts: R. S. Dimitrova 4
Pts: Vadeeva 15
Rebs: Vidmer 10
Asts: five players 3
Bulstrad Arena, Ruse
Attendance: 1,000
Referees: Ciprian Stoica (ROU), Aleksander Pavlov (MKD), Ervin Koci (ALB)
24 February 2016
20:00
Switzerland   38–68  Greece
Scoring by quarter: 6-17, 15-20, 7-13, 1018
Pts: Twehues 11
Rebs: Giroud 13
Asts: Giroud, Kershaw 2
Pts: Kaltsidou 17
Rebs: Chatzinikolaou 8
Asts: three players 4
Site Sportif Saint-Leonard, Fribourg
Attendance: 200
Referees: Michel Glod (LUX), Jelena Smiljani? (SRB), Bo Bundgaard (DEN)

19 November 2016
16:00
Greece  95–67  Bulgaria
Scoring by quarter: 21-19, 28-16, 20-19, 26-13
Pts: Kaltsidou 20
Rebs: Dimitrákou, Nikolopoulou 7
Asts: Maltsi 6
Pts: R. S. Dimitrova 18
Rebs: Voynova 6
Asts: R. S. Dimitrova, Ivanova 3
Tasos Kampouris Hall, Chalcis
Attendance: 1,000
Referees: Jelena Smiljani? (SRB), Kfir Mualem (ISR), Dumitru Stasiev (MDA)
19 November 2016
18:00
Russia  65–56   Switzerland
Scoring by quarter: 13-9, 21-9, 20-20, 11-18
Pts: Musina 17
Rebs: Musina 9
Asts: Beliakova 6
Pts: Rol 17
Rebs: Giroud 9
Asts: Turin 3
Sport and Concert Complex, Kursk
Attendance: 3,500
Referees: Karolina Andersson (FIN), Mila ?avara (BIH), Ruslan Khaligov (AZE)

23 November 2016
19:00
Russia  67–53  Greece
Scoring by quarter: 13-8, 29-9, 20-22, 5-14
Pts: Vadeeva 20
Rebs: four players 5
Asts: Vidmer 6
Pts: Dimitrákou, Kaltsidou 12
Rebs: Kaltsidou 6
Asts: Chatzinikolaou 4
Sport and Concert Complex, Kursk
Attendance: 3,500
Referees: Andrada Csender (ROU), Alakbar Hasanov (AZE), Maka Kupatadze (GEO)
23 November 2016
20:00
Switzerland   48–72  Bulgaria
Scoring by quarter: 18-16, 11-15, 11-23, 8-18
Pts: Rol 15
Rebs: Giroud 6
Asts: Giroud 3
Pts: Peteva 19
Rebs: Tomova 9
Asts: R. S. Dimitrova 8
Site Sportif Saint-Leonard, Fribourg
Attendance: 200
Referees: Michele Rossi (ITA), Shane Bassett (GIB), Pascale Weiwers (LUX)

Group G

Pos Team Pld W L PF PA PD Pts Qualification
1  Belgium 4 3 1 315 261 +54 7 Final tournament
2  Belarus 4 2 2 272 265 +7 6
3  Poland 4 1 3 251 312 −61 5
Source: FIBA
Rules for classification: 1) points; 2) Head-to-head; 3) Points difference; 4) Points scored.
21 November 2015
18:00
Poland  65–56  Belarus
Scoring by quarter: 9-20, 21-22, 16-13, 19-1
Pts: ?urowska 20
Rebs: McBride 12
Asts: McBride 3
Pts: Papova 13
Rebs: Leuchanka 14
Asts: Snytsina 5
Hala Widowiskowo-Sportowa Aqua Zdrój, Wa?brzych
Attendance: 1,500
Referees: Mart Uuehendrik (EST), Karolina Andersson (FIN), Juris Kokainis (LAT)

25 November 2015
18:30
Belarus  76–71  Belgium
Scoring by quarter: 26-22, 12-14, 23-16, 15-19
Pts: Verameyenka 24
Rebs: Verameyenka 14
Asts: Harding 6
Pts: Meesseman 31
Rebs: Meesseman 17
Asts: Meesseman 5
Palace of Sports, Minsk
Attendance: 3,200
Referees: Yener Y?lmaz (TUR), Sergei Beliakov (RUS), Ivor Mat?jek (CZE)

20 February 2016
20:00
Belgium  100–63  Poland
Scoring by quarter: 18-16, 27-12, 25-15, 30-20
Pts: Mestdagh 30
Rebs: Meesseman 14
Asts: Carpréaux 12
Pts: Kobryn 16
Rebs: ?urowska-Cegielska 4
Asts: ?nie?ek 2
Hall Octave Henry, Namur
Attendance: 1,200
Referees: Ivan Mili?evi? (BIH), Sonia Teixeira (POR), Haydn Jones (WAL)

24 February 2016
18:30
Belarus  79–62  Poland
Scoring by quarter: 24-9, 22-16, 15-27, 18-10
Pts: Verameyenka 19
Rebs: Verameyenka 8
Asts: Troina 6
Pts: Stankiewicz 18
Rebs: Koc, ?urowska-Cegielska 5
Asts: McBride 4
Palace of Sports, Minsk
Attendance: 3,000
Referees: Anastasios Manos (GRE), Sergii Tyslenko (UKR), Alakbar Hasanov (AZE)

19 November 2016
20:05
Belgium  67–61  Belarus
Scoring by quarter: 20-19, 16-15, 17-11, 14-16
Pts: Mestdagh 17
Rebs: Wauters 6
Asts: Carpreaux 7
Pts: Verameyenka 19
Rebs: Verameyenka 11
Asts: Likhtarovich 5
Hall Octave Henry, Namur
Attendance: 500
Referees: Susana Gómez (ESP), Maciej Nazimek (IRL), Vasiliki Tsaroucha (GRE)

23 November 2016
20:15
Poland  61–77  Belgium
Scoring by quarter: 15-27, 25-25, 10-14, 11-11
Pts: Pawlak 14
Rebs: Szajtauer 5
Asts: Pobo?y 3
Pts: Wauters 16
Rebs: Meesseman 6
Asts: Carpreaux 6
Hala Widowiskowo-Sportowa Aqua Zdrój, Wa?brzych
Attendance: 1,200
Referees: Juris Kokainis (LAT), Ilona Ku?erová (CZE), Mindaugas Ve?erskis (LTU)

Group H

Pos Team Pld W L PF PA PD Pts Qualification
1  Turkey 6 5 1 405 333 +72 11 Final tournament
2  Israel 6 4 2 411 397 +14 10
3  Romania 6 2 4 358 401 −43 8
4  Bosnia and Herzegovina 6 1 5 394 437 −43 7
Source: FIBA
Rules for classification: 1) points; 2) Head-to-head; 3) Points difference; 4) Points scored.
21 November 2015
19:00
Romania  67–65  Bosnia and Herzegovina
Scoring by quarter: 27-17, 18-14, 7-14, 15-20
Pts: M?rginean 21
Rebs: Pop 11
Asts: four players 2
Pts: Svitlica 19
Rebs: Gaji? 22
Asts: Deura 4
Polyvalent Hall, Cluj-Napoca
Attendance: 5,000
Referees: Petr Hra (CZE), Andrei Sharapa (BLR), Vasiliki Tsaroucha (GRE)
21 November 2015
20:00
Turkey  72–53  Israel
Scoring by quarter: 20-15, 16-12, 17-14, 19-12
Pts: Çak?r 17
Rebs: Sanders 10
Asts: Alben 8
Pts: Clark 17
Rebs: Clark 6
Asts: Levitsky 4
Ankara Arena, Ankara
Attendance: 1,689
Referees: Branislav Mrdak (SRB), Marko Vu?kovi? (SLO), Anton Makhlin (RUS)

25 November 2015
19:00
Israel  77–78  Romania
Scoring by quarter: 21-20, 21-14, 14-18, 21-26
Pts: Clark 27
Rebs: Clark 10
Asts: Doron 6
Pts: Pop 19
Rebs: Pop 8
Asts: P?r?u 7
Drive in Arena, Tel Aviv
Attendance: 2,110
Referees: Aliaksandr Syrytsa (BLR), Elena Chernova (RUS), Jelena Tomi? (CRO)
25 November 2015
20:00
Bosnia and Herzegovina  50–79  Turkey
Scoring by quarter: 12-19, 11-18, 14-18, 13-24
Pts: Deura 10
Rebs: Gaji? 16
Asts: Svitlica 3
Pts: Sanders 18
Rebs: Sanders 7
Asts: Cora 7
SKPC Mejdan, Tuzla
Attendance: 1,000
Referees: Mart Uuehendrik (EST), Milan Brziak (SVK), Micha? Proc (POL)

20 February 2016
19:00
Romania  45–56  Turkey
Scoring by quarter: 12-19, 16-10, 12-15, 5-12
Pts: M?rginean 12
Rebs: M?rginean 7
Asts: four players 2
Pts: Hollingsworth 15
Rebs: three players 7
Asts: Alben 5
Polyvalent Hall, Cluj-Napoca
Attendance: 6,817
Referees: Ognjen Joki? (MNE), Maka Kupatadze (GEO), Mykola Ambrosov (UKR)
20 February 2016
19:40
Israel  76–72  Bosnia and Herzegovina
Scoring by quarter: 21-24, 17-14, 17-14, 21-20
Pts: Doron 22
Rebs: Shafir 5
Asts: Shafir 7
Pts: Kizer 24
Rebs: Gaji?, Svitlica 12
Asts: Vran?i? 6
Drive in Arena, Tel Aviv
Attendance: 1,300
Referees: Aleksandar Milojevi? (MKD), Vasiliki Tsaroucha (GRE), Svetlana Stoyanova (BUL)

24 February 2016
19:00
Israel  63–62  Turkey
Scoring by quarter: 12-26, 23-13, 11-8, 17-15
Pts: Clark 16
Rebs: Clark 7
Asts: Doron 7
Pts: Ça?lar, Hollingsworth 14
Rebs: Hollingsworth 13
Asts: Alben 7
Drive in Arena, Tel Aviv
Attendance: 1,800
Referees: Jasmina Juras (SRB), Martin Horozov (BUL), Erion Hoxhaj (ALB)
24 February 2016
19:30
Bosnia and Herzegovina  77–63  Romania
Scoring by quarter: 15-13, 19-20, 18-8, 26-22
Pts: Gaji? 23
Rebs: Kizer 9
Asts: Kapor 4
Pts: P?r?u 16
Rebs: Pop 8
Asts: P?r?u, Pop 3
SKPC Mejdan, Tuzla
Attendance: 1,000
Referees: Anne Panther (GER), Alija Ferevski (MKD), Alexander Eger (AUT)

19 November 2016
18:00
Turkey  72–68 (OT)  Bosnia and Herzegovina
Scoring by quarter: 13-19, 16-10, 18-16, 11-16Overtime: 11-7
Pts: ?vegin 16
Rebs: ?enyürek 10
Asts: Alben 9
Pts: Kizer 24
Rebs: Kizer 10
Asts: Deura, Vran?i? 5
Ankara Arena, Ankara
Attendance: 1,900
Referees: Maka Kupatadze (GEO), Alija Ferevski (MKD), Svetlana Stoyanova (BUL)
19 November 2016
20:00
Romania  51–62  Israel
Scoring by quarter: 9-18, 8-17, 18-17, 16-10
Pts: Walker 17
Rebs: Pascalau 7
Asts: Godri-Parau 2
Pts: Doron 22
Rebs: Clark 12
Asts: Levitsky 6
Polyvalent Hall, Cluj-Napoca
Attendance: 4,250
Referees: Jasmina Juras (SRB), Vladyslav Isachenko (UKR), Milen Tsvetkov (BUL)

23 November 2016
18:00
Bosnia and Herzegovina  62–80  Israel
Scoring by quarter: 20-19, 20-15, 12-23, 10-23
Pts: Kizer 19
Rebs: Kizer 9
Asts: Svitlica 4
Pts: Clark 24
Rebs: Clark 16
Asts: Clark 6
KSC Ilid?a Gym, Sarajevo
Attendance: 250
Referees: Petar Denkovski (MKD), Milosav Kalu?erovi?(MNE), Vladimir Tsekov (BUL)
23 November 2016
20:00
Turkey  64–54  Romania
Scoring by quarter: 17-16, 17-11, 10-18, 20-9
Pts: ?enyürek 17
Rebs: Bilgiç, Ça?lar 9
Asts: Günay 4
Pts: M?rginean 14
Rebs: Irimia, Walker 4
Asts: three players 2
Ankara Arena, Ankara
Attendance: 4,500
Referees: Vladan ?undi? (MNE), Ivana Ivanovi? (SRB), Sergii Tyslenko (UKR)

Group I

Pos Team Pld W L PF PA PD Pts Qualification
1  Spain 4 4 0 326 196 +130 8 Final tournament
2  Sweden 4 2 2 250 262 −12 6
3  Finland 4 0 4 193 311 −118 4
Source: FIBA
Rules for classification: 1) points; 2) Head-to-head; 3) Points difference; 4) Points scored.
21 November 2015
17:00
Sweden  52–75  Spain
Scoring by quarter: 13-22, 11-19, 14-21, 14-13
Pts: Zahui 17
Rebs: Zahui 8
Asts: E. Eldebrink, F. Eldebrink 3
Pts: Lyttle 24
Rebs: Lyttle 12
Asts: Palau 8
Täljehallen, Södertälje
Attendance: 2,078
Referees: Carole Delauné (FRA), Milan Nedovi? (SLO), Rain Peerandi (EST)

25 November 2015
20:00
Spain  86–45  Finland
Scoring by quarter: 20-10, 29-5, 16-17, 21-13
Pts: Lyttle 18
Rebs: Cruz 10
Asts: Palau 5
Pts: Rokkanen 13
Rebs: Gross, Lehtoranta 5
Asts: Kesanen 5
Pabellón de Deportes Ángel Nieto, Zamora
Attendance: 1,500
Referees: Johann Jeanneau (FRA), Mathieu Bayot (BEL), Samira Barrima (POR)

20 February 2016
14:00
Finland  49–59  Sweden
Scoring by quarter: 14-14, 14-11, 15-18, 6-16
Pts: Lehtoranta, Pounds 12
Rebs: Korpivaara 8
Asts: Lehtoranta 3
Pts: Barthold 14
Rebs: Zahui 13
Asts: E. Eldebrink 4
Töölö Sports Hall, Helsinki
Attendance: 1,331
Referees: Andris Aunkrogers (LAT), Elena Chernova (RUS), Gizella Györgyi (NOR)

24 February 2016
20:00
Spain  93–45  Sweden
Scoring by quarter: 27-12, 22-6, 20-16, 24-11
Pts: Lyttle, Torrens 17
Rebs: Lyttle 7
Asts: Torrens 5
Pts: Zahui 21
Rebs: Zahui 11
Asts: F. Eldebrink 5
Palacio de los Deportes de La Rioja, Logroño
Attendance: 3,000
Referees: Sonia Teixeira (POR), Paul Walton (ENG), Yohan Rosso (FRA)

19 November 2016
19:00
Finland  54–72  Spain
Scoring by quarter: 21-16, 8-17, 14-19, 11-20
Pts: Tulonene 14
Rebs: M. Sten 8
Asts: Lahtinen 3
Pts: Rodríguez 12
Rebs: Pascua 8
Asts: Ygueravide Viana 6
Töölö Sports Hall, Helsinki
Attendance: 607
Referees: Martynas Gudas (LTU), Rune Larsen (DEN), Mariann Miklosik (SCO)

23 November 2016
20:00
Sweden  94–45  Finland
Scoring by quarter: 14-7, 19-12, 28-14, 33-12
Pts: Zahui 18
Rebs: Zahui 10
Asts: E. Eldebrink 9
Pts: Iiskola, Lahtinen 11
Rebs: Pelander, M. Sten 4
Asts: Lahtinen 5
Pontushallen, Luleå
Attendance: 1,924
Referees: Kate Webb (ENG), Janusz Calik (POL), Viola Györgyi (NOR)

Ranking of second-placed teams

The six best second-placed teams from the groups qualified for the final tournament. Matches against the fourth-placed team in each group are not included in this ranking.

Pos Grp Team Pld W L PF PA PD Pts Qualification
1 A  Latvia 4 3 1 280 278 +2 7 Final tournament
2 F  Greece 4 2 2 288 241 +47 6
3 D  Serbia 4 2 2 335 289 +46 6
4 E  Slovakia 4 2 2 271 228 +43 6
5 C  Montenegro 4 2 2 267 249 +18 6
6 G  Belarus 4 2 2 272 265 +7 6
7 H  Israel 4 2 2 255 263 −8 6
8 I  Sweden 4 2 2 250 262 −12 6
9 B  Croatia 4 1 3 273 296 −23 5
Source: FIBA
Rules for classification: 1) points; 2) Points difference; 3) Points scored.

References

  1. ^ "Eurobasket Women 2017 qualifiers Draw". EuroBasket Women 2017. Retrieved 2015.
  2. ^ "Eurobasket Women 2017 Draw seedings confirmed". EuroBasket Women 2017. Retrieved 2015.
  3. ^ Competition system

External links


  This article uses material from the Wikipedia page available here. It is released under the Creative Commons Attribution-Share-Alike License 3.0.

EuroBasket_Women_2017_qualification
 



 



 
Music Scenes